SuperKart Drivers Series Round 6

Hampton Downs 27th September 2015

 

Race 1 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Andrew Hall 88 1:05.368 4 7:45.618 7 1st 30
Ryan Urban 90 1:06.251 4 7:54.607 7 2nd 20
Paul Dunlop 2 1:07.206 3 8:04.956 7 3rd 15
Warwick Dunn 67 1:09.180 5 8:20.875 7 4th 14
Martijn Weiss 8 1:08.307 6 8:51.570 7 5th 13
Alex Geary 37         DNS 0
Greg Smith 85         DNS 0
National 250cc              
Tony Gestro NZ 1:07.730 4 8:02.683 7 1st 30
Nick Isaac 22 1:09.244 2 8:14.067 7 2nd 20
Sean Cuthbert 16 1:10.066 2 8:21.189 7 3rd 15
Michael Simmonds 22 1:09.787 5 8:21.790 7 4th 14
Chris James 61 1.18.782 6 8:04.388 6 5th 13
Chris Simmonds 39 1:09.542 3 3:35.577 3 DNF 12
Dan Isaac 30 1:10.836 1 1:10.836 1 DNF 11
Bruce James 77 1:13.885 1 1:13.885 1 DNF 10
National 125cc              
Cameron Dance 6 1:09.643 6 8:21.813 7 1st 30
Daniel Bray 129 1:12.265 7 8:35.064 7 2nd 20
Peter Dicks 59 1:12.555 7 8:40.762 7 3rd 15
David Cox 66 1:13.167 5 8:44.480 7 4th 14
Peter Wrightson 24 1:14.290 5 8:49.396 7 5th 13
Tim Wakefield 49 1:14.518 4 8:52.425 7 6th 12
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:13.854 2 2:35.799 2 DNF 11
Frank Gilbert 44         DNS 0
Rotax Max Heavy              
Teddy Bassick 96 1:17.578 6 7:58.114 6 1st 30
Brad Alexander 1 1:18.605 6 8:06.845 6 2nd 20
Ricky Lang 41 1:19.060 6 8:10.208 6 3rd 15
Craig Goffin 46 1:19.232 5 8:11.605 6 4th 14
Matt Hansen 7 1:19.003 5 8:11.730 6 5th 13
Rotax Max Light              
Logan Boyde 3 1:14.760 7 8:56.914 7 1st 30
Tony Kinsman 81 1:15.048 4 7:45.914 6 2nd 20
Mark Ongley 21 1:17.448 6 7:57.988 6 3rd 15
Jason Butterworth 29 1:17.547 6 7:58.189 6 4th 14
John Crossman 84 1:18.525 6 8:06.780 6 5th 13
Ron Alexander 74 1:18.544 5 8:07.370 6 6th 12
Lee Sefton 27 1:18.354 4 8:07.434 6 7th 11
Sean Heffernan 11 1:18.325 6 8:09.337 6 8th 10
Todd Jolly 13 1:20.224 3 8:29.625 6 9th 9
Dennis Nicols 48 1:18.897 3 6:55.018 5 DNF 8

 


Race 2 - Placings & Points


Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Andrew Hall 88 1:04.904 7 7:45.320 7 1st 30
Ryan Urban 90 1:05.369 3 7:48.548 7 2nd 20
Paul Dunlop 2 1:07.029 2 8:04.287 7 3rd 15
Martijn Weiss 67 1:08.285 6 8:11.992 7 4th 14
Warwick Dunn 67 1:10.188 6 8:26.437 7 5th 13
Alex Geary 37         DNS 0
Greg Smith 85         DNS 0
National 250cc              
Tony Gestro NZ 1:08.213 4 8:07.414 7 1st 30
Michael Simmonds 22 1:09.510 4 8:18.746 7 2nd 20
Sean Cuthbert 16 1:10.598 3 8:33.093 7 3rd 15
Nick Isaac 22 1:09.078 2 3:34.986 3 DNF 14
Chris Simmonds 39         DNS 0
Dan Isaac 30         DNS 0
Chris James 61         DNS 0
Bruce James 77 1:10.861 3 8:27.241 7 Excluded Race
-18
National 125cc              
Cameron Dance 6 1:.9.107 7 8:16.566 7 1st 30
Daniel Bray 129 1:11.904 6 8:36.314 7 2nd 20
Peter Dicks 59 1:12.467 3 8:38.282 7 3rd 15
David Cox 66 1:13.352 7 8:48.140 7 4th 14
Peter Wrightson 24 1:13.841 4 8:54.451 7 5th 13
Tim Wakefield 49 1:14.665 4 8:55.169 7 6th 12
Frank Gilbert 44 1:17.113 6 7:58.667 6 7th 11
Brent Murgatroyd 14         DNS 0
Rotax Max Heavy              
Brad Alexander 1 1:17.745 2 7:58.536 6 1st 30
Teddy Bassick 96 1:17.794 5 7:58.577 6 2nd 20
Ricky Lang 41 1:18.603 6 8:08.320 6 3rd 15
Craig Goffin 46 1:18.885 3 8:10.554 6 4th 14
Matt Hansen 7 1:20.317 2 8:18.317 6 5th 13
Rotax Max Light              
Logan Boyde 3 1:14.710 2 8:55.850 7 1st 30
Tony Kinsman 81 1:15.412 2 9:01.293 7 2nd 20
Mark Ongley 21 1:17.128 6 7:58.698 6 3rd 15
Jason Butterworth 29 1:17.510 6 8:00.048 6 4th 14
Ron Alexander 74 1:18.330 4 8:04.443 6 5th 13
Sean Heffernan 11 1:18.143 2 8:07.858 6 6th 12
Lee Sefton 27 1:18.604 4 8:08.566 6 7th 11
Todd Jolly 13 1:19.273 2 8:09.994 6 8th 10
Dennis Nicols 48 1:20.644 5 8:18.061 6 9th 9
John Crossman 84 1:19.518 6 8:42.210 6 10th 8


Race 3 - Placings & Points

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest   Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Andrew Hall 88 1:04.912 3 7:44.910 7 1st 30
Ryan Urban 90 1:05.160 4 7:45.594 7 2nd 20
Martijn Weiss 67 1:08.250 6 8:05.091 7 3rd 15
Paul Dunlop 2 1:08.057 4 8:07.896 7 4th 14
Warwick Dunn 67 1:09.849 4 8:29.298 7 5th 13
Alex Geary 37         DNS 0
Greg Smith 85         DNS 0
National 250cc              
Tony Gestro NZ 1:07.731 6 8:08.915 7 1st 30
Michael Simmonds 22 1:09.678 7 8:17.361 7 2nd 20
Sean Cuthbert 16 1:10.616 3 8:28.062 7 3rd 15
Dan Isaac 30 1:10.826 3 8:28.593 7 4th 14
Bruce James 77 1:11.559 7 8:29.889 7 5th 13
Chris James 61 1:19.656 6 8:08.065 6 6th 12
Nick Isaac 34 1:13.456 5 8:45.682 7 0 Points 0
Chris Simmonds 39         DNS 0
National 125cc              
Cameron Dance 6 1:08.772 7 8:12.281 7 1st 30
Peter Dicks 59 1:12.476 7 8:38.523 7 2nd 20
David Cox 66 1:11.908 6 8:39.225 7 3rd 15
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:12.697 7 8:40.167 7 4th 14
Peter Wrightson 24 1:14.225 7 8:50.727 7 5th 13
Tim Wakefield 49 1:14.676 7 8:50.727 7 6th 12
Frank Gilbert 44 1:16.643 3 7:55.549 6 7th 11
Daniel Bray 129 1:12.266 5 8:35.431 7 Excluded Race
-18
Rotax Max Heavy              
Teddy Bassick 96 1:17.881 3 7:59.052 6 1st 30
Brad Alexander 1 1:18.109 6 7:59.480 6 2nd 20
Ricky Lang 41 1:19.624 2 8:11.009 6 3rd 15
Craig Goffin 46 1:19.332 2 8:11.823 6 4th 14
Matt Hansen 7 1:19.547 4 8:12.638 6 5th 13
Rotax Max Light              
Logan Boyde 3 1:14.478 3 8:52.595 7 1st 30
Tony Kinsman 81 1:15.547 2 7:46.681 6 2nd 20
Jason Butterworth 29 1:16.815 3 7:54.189 6 3rd 15
Mark Ongley 21 1:17.528 2 7:57.188 6 4th 14
Ron Alexander 74 1:17.911 3 7:59.707 6 5th 13
Dennis Nicols 48 1:18.730 2 8:05.809 6 6th 12
Todd Jolly 13 1:18.965 4 8:05.818 6 7th 11
John Crossman 84 1:19.515 4 8:10.954 6 8th 10
Lee Sefton 27 1:19.719 4 8:13.376 6 9th 9
Sean Heffernan 11 1:18.586 6 8:23.759 6 10th 8


Race 4 - Placings & Points

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Andrew Hall 88 1:06.133 4 7:50.646 7 1st 30
Martijn Weiss 67 1:09.435 3 7:55.174 3 DNF 20
Paul Dunlop 2         DNS 0
Ryan Urban 90         DNS 0
Warwick Dunn 67         DNS 0
Alex Geary 37         DNS 0
Greg Smith 85         DNS 0
National 250cc              
Tony Gestro NZ 1:08.496 2 8:05.775 7 1st 30
Michael Simmonds 22 1:09.996 6 8:27.322 7 2nd 20
Dan Isaac 30 1:11.793 3 8:30.308 7 3rd 15
Sean Cuthbert 16 1:12.141 3 8:31.100 7 4th 14
Bruce James 77 1:12.328 4 8:32.655 7 5th 13
Chris James 61 1:20.786 3 8:15.802 6 6th 12
Nick Isaac 34 1:11.986 3 8:33.886 7 0 Points 0
Chris Simmonds 39         DNS 0
National 125cc              
Cameron Dance 6 1:09.335 5 8:14.113 7 1st 30
Daniel Bray 129 1:11.749 4 8:32.959 7 2nd 20
Peter Dicks 59 1:11.940 3 8:33.533 7 3rd 15
David Cox 66 1:12.538 5 8:35.494 7 4th 14
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:12.876 2 8:38.407 7 5th 13
Tim Wakefield 49 1:14.426 2 8:50.508 7 6th 12
Peter Wrightson 24 1:14.341 2 8:50.543 7 7th 11
Frank Gilbert 44 1:18.436 6 8:58.644 6 8th 10
Rotax Max Heavy              
Teddy Bassick 96 1:17.613 3 7:55.253 6 1st 30
Brad Alexander 1 1:17.580 3 7:55.880 6 2nd 20
Ricky Lang 41 1:20.183 2 8:11.250 6 3rd 15
Craig Goffin 46 1:20.568 6 8:34.040 6 4th 14
Matt Hansen 7 1:22.236 2 2:53.857 2 DNF 13
Rotax Max Light              
Logan Boyde 3 1:14.996 5 8:55.216 7 1st 30
Tony Kinsman 81 1:15.427 2 8:58.729 7 2nd 20
Mark Ongley 21 1:17.313 2 7:54.707 6 3rd 15
Jason Butterworth 29 1:17.380 1 7:54.783 6 4th 14
Ron Alexander 74 1:18.572 3 8:02.984 6 5th 13
John Crossman 84 1:18.519 5 8:04.002 6 6th 12
Sean Heffernan 11 1:18.053 3 8:04.038 6 7th 11
Todd Jolly 13 1:19.165 1 8:08.814 6 8th 10
Dennis Nicols 48 1:20.665 2 8:15.243 6 9th 9
Lee Sefton 27 1:20.520 2 8:24.621 6 10th 8


Meeting - Points & Placings

  

      Points          
Class & Driver Name Kart No. Entry Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Day Placings
International                
Andrew Hall 88 30 30 30 30 30 150 1st
Martijn Weiss 8 30 13 14 15 20 92 2nd
Ryan Urban 90 30 20 20 20 0 90 3rd
Paul Dunlop 2 30 15 15 14 0 74 4th
Warwick Dunn 67 30 14 13 13 0 70 5th
Alex Geary 37 30 0 0 0 0 30 6th Equal
Greg Smith 85 30 0 0 0 0 30 6th Equal
                 
National 250                
Tony Gestro NZ 30 30 30 30 30 150 1st
Michael Simmonds 22 30 14 20 20 20 104 2nd
Sean Cuthbert 16 30 15 15 15 14 89 3rd
Dan Isaac 30 30 11 0 14 15 70 4th
Chris James 61 30 13 0 12 12 67 5th
Nick Isaac 22 30 20 14 0 0 64 6th
Bruce James 77 30 10 -18 13 13 48 7th
Chris Simmonds
39 30 12 0 0 0 42 8th
                 
National 125cc                
Cameron Dance 6 30 30 30 30 30 150 1st
Peter Dicks 59 30 15 15 20 15 95 2nd
David Cox 66 30 14 14 15 14 87 3rd
Peter Wrightson 24 30 13 13 13 11 80 4th
Tim Wakefield 49 30 12 12 12 12 78 5th
Daniel Bray 129 30 20 20 -18 20 72 6th
Brent Murgatroyd 14 30 11 0 14 13 68 7th
Frank Gilbert 44 30 0 11 11 10 62 8th
                 
Rotax Max Heavy                
Teddy Bassick 96 30 30 20 30 30 140 1st
Brad Alexander 1 30 20 30 20 20 120 2nd
Ricky Lang 41 30 15 15 15 15 90 3rd
Craig Goffin 46 30 14 14 14 14 86 4th
Matt Hansen 7 30 13 13 13 13 82 5th
                 
Rotax Max Light                
Logan Boyde 3 30 30 30 30 30 150 1st
Tony Kinsman 81 30 20 20 20 20 110 2nd
Mark Ongley 21 30 15 15 14 15 89 3rd
Jason Butterworth 29 30 14 14 15 14 87 4th
Ron Alexander 74 30 12 13 13 13 81 5th
John Crossman 84 30 13 8 10 12 73 6th
Sean Heffernan 11 30 10 12 8 11 71 7th
Todd Jolly 13 30 9 10 11 10 70 8th
Lee Sefton 27 30 11 11 9 8 69 9th
Dennis Nicols 48 30 8 9 12 9 68 10th

 

 
© 2019 Kartsport Superkart Drivers Club | Site map | Search | Terms & Conditions
Powered by Rainbow Creative | 23 Sep 2019 | Admin