SuperKart Drivers Series Round 5

Manfield Motor Sport Park 2nd August 2015

 

Race 1 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Alex Geary 37 1:07.799 3 8:05.333 7 1st 30
Andrew Hall 88 1:08.033 3 8:05.033 7 2nd 20
Warwich Dunn 67 1:11.743 7 8:37.067 7 3rd 15
Martijn Weiss 8 1:11.985 5 8:38.460 7 4th 14
National 250cc              
Tony Gestro NZ 1:11.344 6 8:29.730 7 1st 30
Chris Simmonds 39 1:12.269 2 8:36.399 7 2nd 20
Nick Isaac 22 1:13.505 3 8:48.026 7 3rd 15
Sean Cuthbert 16 1:11.488 3 5:00.655 4 4th 14
Steven Crook 46 1:13.524 4 5:07.524 4 5th 13
National 125cc              
Daryl Currie 47 1:13.982 2 8:51.306 7 1st 30
Peter Dicks 59 1:16.003 7 9:05.378 7 2nd 20
David Cox 66 1:16.970 6 9:14.218 7 3rd 15
Tim Wakefield 49 1:17.488 5 9:14.634 7 4th 14
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:17.658 5 9:15.195 7 5th 13
Julian Osborne 55 1:13.543 5 8:32.644 6 6th 12
Rotax Max Heavy              
Ricky Lang 41 1:20.922 3 8:24.524 6 1st 30
Teddy Bassick 96 1:21.307 3 8:26.051 6 2nd 20
Rotax Max Light              
Logan Boyde 3 1:18.247 3 8:07.399 6 1st 30
Tony Kinsman 81 1:18.795 3 8:10.941 6 2nd 20
Charlotte Oram 99 1:19.397 6 8:16.198 6 3rd 15
Jason Butterworth 29 1:19.532 6 8:16.744 6 4th 14
Mark Ongley 21 1:21.242 2 8:24.729 6 5th 13
Ron Alexander 74 1:22.972 3 8:36.972 6 6th 12
Sean Heffernan 11 1:22.640 6 8:38.998 6 7th 11
Todd Jolly 13 1:22.601 4 8:40.177 6 8th 10
John Crossman 84 1:22.404 5 9:15.894 6 9th 9


Race 2 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Alex Geary 37 1:07.113 2 7:58.240 7 1st 30
Andrew Hall 88 1:07.436 3 8:23.936 7 2nd 20
Warwich Dunn 67         DNS 0
Martijn Weiss 8         DNS 0
National 250cc              
Tony Gestro NZ 1:11.882 7 8:31.491 7 1st 30
Chris Simmonds 39 1:11.880 7 8:31.563 7 2nd 20
Nick Isaac 22 1:13.146 2 8:41.076 7 3rd 15
Steven Crook 46 1:13.470 6 8:44.159 7 4th 14
Sean Cuthbert 16 1:11.956 2 4:54.341 4 5th 13
National 125cc              
Daryl Currie 47 1:13.864 4 8:44.232 7 1st 30
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:17.471 2 9:10.564 7 2nd 20
Tim Wakefield 49 1:17.167 2 9:10.614 7 3rd 15
Julian Osborne 55 1:13.220 2 5:00.911 4 4th 14
Peter Dicks 59 1:15.855 2 2:36.583 2 5th 13
David Cox 66         DNS 0
Rotax Max Heavy              
Ricky Lang 41 1:20.619 2 8:20.079 6 1st 30
Teddy Bassick 96 1:22.059 4 8:27.581 6 2nd 20
Rotax Max Light              
Tony Kinsman 81 1:18.447 3 8:03.511 6 1st 30
Logan Boyde 3 1:18.411 5 8:05.713 6 2nd 20
Jason Butterworth 29 1:19.740 2 8:17.078 6 3rd 15
John Crossman 84 1:21.795 4 8:26.642 6 4th 14
Sean Heffernan 11 1:21.930 4 8:26.892 6 5th 13
Ron Alexander 74 1:21.849 2 8:08.131 5 6th 12
Todd Jolly 13 1:22.282 2 2:58.324 2 7th 11
Charlotte Oram 99         DNS  
Mark Ongley 21         DNS  
               

Race Result includes a 3 second penalty for Kart 3, Logan Boyde

     


Race 3 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Alex Geary 37 1:07.341 4 8:02.323 7 1st 30
Andrew Hall 88         DNS 0
Warwich Dunn 67         DNS 0
Martijn Weiss 8         DNS 0
National 250cc              
Tony Gestro NZ 1:11.462 3 8:26.983 7 1st 30
Chris Simmonds 39 1:12.162 5 8:30.675 7 2nd 20
Nick Isaac 22 1:12.589 3 8:35.738 7 3rd 15
Sean Cuthbert 16 1:11.861 2 7:20.678 6 4th 14
Steven Crook 46 1:13.882 6 7:29.582 6 5th 13
National 125cc              
Peter Dicks 59 1:15.993 4 8:59.456 7 1st 30
David Cox 66 1:16.643 2 9:06.886 7 2nd 20
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:16.599 3 9:06.922 7 3rd 15
Tim Wakefield 49 1:16.888 6 9:07.198 7 4th 14
Daryl Currie 47 1:13.913 2 7:29.782 6 5th 13
Julian Osborne 55         DNS 0
Rotax Max Heavy              
Ricky Lang 41 1:20.742 5 8:14.405 6 1st 30
Teddy Bassick 96 1:20.999 3 8:18,101 6 2nd 20
Rotax Max Light              
Logan Boyde 3 1:17.343 5 9:12.839 7 1st 30
Tony Kinsman 81 1:17.663 3 9:15.834 7 2nd 20
Jason Butterworth 29 1:20.422 6 8:13.452 6 3rd 15
Ron Alexander 74 1:20.427 2 8:14.334 6 4th 14
Mark Ongley 21 1:20.071 5 8:14.532 6 5th 13
John Crossman 84 1:20.563 5 8:14.783 6 6th 12
Sean Heffernan 11 1:20.590 6 8:15.433 6 7th 11
Todd Jolly 13 1:22.257 2 8:28.267 6 8th 10
Charlotte Oram 99         DNS 0


Race 4 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Alex Geary 37 1:07.742 3 5:42.945 5 1st 30
Andrew Hall 88         DNS 0
Warwich Dunn 67         DNS 0
Martijn Weiss 8         DNS 0
National 250cc              
Tony Gestro NZ 1:11.521 2 8:26.885 7 1st 30
Nick Isaac 22 1:13.452 4 8:38.817 7 2nd 20
Steven Crook 46 1:13.332 5 8:42.315 7 3rd 15
Chris Simmonds 39 1:14.624 1 8:45.616 2 4th 14
Sean Cuthbert 16         DNS 0
National 125cc              
Daryl Currie 47 1:13.652 6 8:42.260 7 1st 30
Peter Dicks 59 1:15.755 5 8:55.367 7 2nd 20
David Cox 66 1:15.941 3 9:00.843 7 3rd 15
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:16.323 6 9:01.060 7 4th 14
Tim Wakefield 49 1:16.559 7 9:01.698 7 5th 13
Julian Osborne 55         DNS 0
Rotax Max Heavy              
Ricky Lang 41 1:20.127 3 9:31.679 7 1st 30
Teddy Bassick 96 1:21.082 5 9:38.558 7 2nd 20
Rotax Max Light              
Logan Boyde 3 1:17.269 5 9:10.097 7 1st 30
Tony Kinsman 81 1:18.086 3 9:16.897 7 2nd 20
Jason Butterworth 29 1:19.973 1 9:29.287 7 3rd 15
Sean Heffernan 11 1:20.508 5 9:38.463 7 4th 14
John Crossman 84 1:21.020 2 9:38.508 7 5th 13
Todd Jolly 13 1:23.448 4 8:30.620 6 6th 12
Ron Alexander 74 1:20.491 3 4:09.842 3 7th 11
Charlotte Oram 99         DNS 0
Mark Ongley 21         DNS 0


Meeting - Points & Placings


      Points          
Class & Driver Name Kart No. Entry Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Day Placings
International                
Alex Geary 37 30 30 30 30 30 150 1st
Andrew Hall 88 30 20 20 0 0 70 2nd
Warwich Dunn 67 30 15 0 0 0 45 3rd
Martijn Weiss 8 30 14 0 0 0 44 4th
National 250cc                
Tony Gestro NZ 30 30 30 30 30 150 1st
Chris Simmonds 39 30 20 20 20 14 104 2nd
Nick Isaac 22 30 15 15 15 20 95 3rd
Steven Crook 46 30 13 14 13 15 85 4th
Sean Cuthbert 16 30 14 13 14 0 71 5th
National 125cc                
Daryl Currie 47 30 30 30 13 30 133 1st
Peter Dicks 59 30 20 13 30 20 113 2nd
Brent Murgatroyd 14 30 13 20 15 14 92 3rd
Tim Wakefield 49 30 14 15 14 13 86 4th
David Cox 66 30 15 0 20 15 80 5th
Julian Osborne 55 30 12 14 0 0 56 6th
Rotax Max Heavy                
Ricky Lang 41 30 30 30 30 30 150 1st
Teddy Bassick 96 30 20 20 20 20 110 2nd
Rotax Max Light                
Logan Boyde 3 30 30 20 30 30 140 1st
Tony Kinsman 81 30 20 30 20 20 120 2nd
Jason Butterworth 29 30 14 15 15 15 89 3rd
Ron Alexander 74 30 12 12 14 11 79 4th Equal
Sean Heffernan 11 30 11 13 11 14 79 4th Equal
John Crossman 84 30 9 14 12 13 78 6th
Todd Jolly 13 30 10 11 10 12 73 7th
Mark Ongley 21 30 13 0 13 0 56 8th
Charlotte Oram 99 30 15 0 0 0 45 9th
 
© 2019 Kartsport Superkart Drivers Club | Site map | Search | Terms & Conditions
Powered by Rainbow Creative | 24 Mar 2019 | Admin