SuperKart Drivers Series Round 4 - Manfield

 

5th June 2016

 

Race 1 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest  Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International            
Ryan Urban 90 1:07.499 8:01.195 7 1st 30
Andrew Hall 88 1:08.125 8:04.735 7 2nd 20
International D2            
Wayne Sproston 60 1:13.167 6:11.567 5 DNF 30
National 250cc            
Tony Gestro NZ 1:12.729 8:35.914 7 1st 30
Chris Simmonds 39 1:12.353 8:35.986 7 2nd 20
National 125cc            
Cameron Dance 6 1:12.301 8:36.845 7 1st 30
Daryl Currie 47 1:13.434 8:44.455 7 2nd 20
Dan Isaac 30 1:13.983 8:47.093 7 3rd 15
Nick Isaac 22 1:14.011 8:47.206 7 4th 14
Mathew Barton 24 1:13.814 8:47.258 7 5th 13
Darren Maguire 75 1:13.777 8:47.657 7 6th 12
Ricky Lang 41 1:17.859 9:27.439 7 7th 11
Lawrence Wright 69 1:19.416 8:04.138 6 8th 10
Rotax DD2            
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:18.599 9:19.889 7 1st 30
Kevin Geard 15 1:19.061 8:04.905 6 2nd 20
Derek Tunnicliffe 82 1:21.593 8:26.341 6 3rd 15
Rotax Max Heavy            
Thomas Batt 66 1:19.602 8:22.870 6 1st 30
Teddy Bassick 96 1:20.330 8:24.236 6 2nd 20
Mark Ongley 27 1:19.748 8:26.341 6 3rd 15
Stephen Beck 79 1:21.006 8:29.215 6 4th 14
Peter Cottam 9 1:20.833 8:29.468 6 5th 13
Sharn Connor 71 1:20.566 8:39.494 6 6th 12
Craig Goffin 64 1:21.799 8:42.583 6 7th 11
Duane Taylor 51 1:27.862 9:08.178 6 8th 10
Rotax Max Light            
Logan Boyde 3 1:17.193 8:04.210 6 1st 30
Lee Sefton 28 1:19.317 8:20.147 6 2nd 20
Matt Wallace 76 1:19.317 8:21.094 6 3rd 15
Todd Jolly 13 1:19.525 8:21.104 6 4th 14
John Crossman 84 1:20.456 8:25.341 6 5th 13
Sean Heffernan 11 1:21.627 8:49.104 6 6th 12
Ron Alexander 74       DNS 0

Race 2 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest  Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International            
Ryan Urban 90 1:07.027 7:59.816 7 1st 30
Andrew Hall 88 1:07.970 8:06.712 7 2nd 20
International D2            
Wayne Sproston 60       DNS 0
National 250cc            
Tony Gestro NZ 1:11.880 8:28.278 7 1st 30
Chris Simmonds 39 1:11.849 8:31.813 7 2nd 20
National 125cc            
Cameron Dance 6 1:12.633 8:37.225 7 1st 30
Daryl Currie 47 1:12.868 8:39.124 7 2nd 20
Dan Isaac 30 1:13.396 8:45.916 7 3rd 15
Nick Isaac 22 1:13.389 8:46.023 7 4th 14
Mathew Barton 24 1:13.704 8:46.346 7 5th 13
Darren Maguire 75 1:13.786 8:46.351 7 6th 12
Ricky Lang 41 1:17.807 9:14.381 7 7th 11
Lawrence Wright 69 1:18.620 8:05.098 6 8th 10
Rotax DD2            
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:17.764 9:14.562 7 1st 30
Kevin Geard 15 1:18.090 8:11.467 6 2nd 20
Derek Tunnicliffe 82 1:23.548 9:15.701 6 3rd 15
Rotax Max Heavy            
Teddy Bassick 96 1:19.734 8:19.255 6 1st 30
Thomas Batt 66 1:19.438 8:19.307 6 2nd 20
Mark Ongley 27 1:19.461 8:20.111 6 3rd 15
Sharn Connor 71 1:19.906 8:21.969 6 4th 14
Peter Cottam 9 1:20.824 8:28.516 6 5th 13
Craig Goffin 64 1:20.804 8:53.610 6 6th 12
Duane Taylor 51 1:26.537 9:04.799 6 7th 11
Stephen Beck 79 1:21.034 7:07.199 5 DNF 10
Rotax Max Light            
Logan Boyde 3 1:17.167 8:04.335 6 1st 30
Lee Sefton 28 1:19.334 8:19.003 6 2nd 20
John Crossman 84 1:19.077 8:19.403 6 3rd 15
Todd Jolly 13 1:19.505 8:19.769 6 4th 14
Matt Wallace 76 1:19.499 8:20.060 6 5th 13
Ron Alexander 74 1:20.693 8:28.283 6 6th 12
Sean Heffernan 11 1:20.494 8:28.730 6 7th 11

Race 3 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest  Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International            
Ryan Urban 90 1:07.139 8:00.626 7 1st 30
Andrew Hall 88       DNS 0
International D2            
Wayne Sproston 60       DNS 0
National 250cc            
Tony Gestro NZ 1:11.102 8:25.425 7 1st 30
Chris Simmonds 39 1:12.766 6:09.446 5 DNF 20
National 125cc            
Daryl Currie 47 1:13.591 8:44.068 7 1st 30
Cameron Dance 6 1:13.297 8:45.115 7 2nd 20
Darren Maguire 75 1:14.165 8:51.328 7 3rd 15
Mathew Barton 24 1:14.412 8:53.733 7 4th 14
Ricky Lang 41 1:18.054 9:17.713 7 5th 13
Lawrence Wright 69 1:18.272 9:17.743 7 6th 12
Dan Isaac 30 1:14.280 5:05.136 4 DNF 11
Nick Isaac 22 1:16.163 1:22.146 1 DNF 10
Rotax DD2            
Kevin Geard 15 1:17.679 9:17.878 7 1st 30
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:18.311 9:17.929 7 2nd 20
Derek Tunnicliffe 82 1:21.970 8:25.993 6 3rd 15
Rotax Max Heavy            
Thomas Batt 66 1:19.452 8:18.994 6 1st 30
Teddy Bassick 96 1:20.010 8:19.450 6 2nd 20
Mark Ongley 27 1:19.558 8:20.681 6 3rd 15
Sharn Connor 71 1:20.238 8:24.174 6 4th 14
Peter Cottam 9 1:21.498 8:33.245 6 5th 13
Stephen Beck 79 1:21.437 8:33.485 6 6th 12
Craig Goffin 64 1:21.053 8:33.722 6 7th 11
Duane Taylor 51 1:26.927 9:03.997 6 8th 10
Rotax Max Light            
Logan Boyde 3 1:17.435 8:04.677 6 1st 30
Todd Jolly 13 1:19.124 8:19.124 6 2nd 20
Lee Sefton 28 1:19.553 8:19.234 6 3rd 15
Matt Wallace 76 1:19.283 8:19.817 6 4th 14
John Crossman 84 1:19.785 8:21.286 6 5th 13
Ron Alexander 74 1:20.037 8:23.403 6 6th 12
Sean Heffernan 11 1:21.491 8:33.604 6 7th 11

Race 4 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest  Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International            
Andrew Hall 88 1:08.096 8:06.369 7 1st 30
Ryan Urban 90 1:08.018 8:07.907 7 2nd 20
International D2            
Wayne Sproston 60       DNS 0
National 250cc            
Tony Gestro NZ 1:11.073 8:24.345 7 1st 30
Chris Simmonds 39 1:12.176 8:33.185 7 2nd 20
National 125cc            
Cameron Dance 6 1:12.711 8:36.785 7 1st 30
Daryl Currie 47 1:12.962 8:39.778 7 2nd 20
Darren Maguire 75 1:14.034 8:51.237 7 3rd 15
Mathew Barton 24 1:14.462 8:51.526 7 4th 14
Ricky Lang 41 1:18.088 9:17.360 7 5th 13
Lawrence Wright 69 1:17.364 8:12.855 7 6th 12
Dan Isaac 30   0:05957 0 DNF 11
Nick Isaac 22       DNS 0
Rotax DD2            
Kevin Geard 15 1:17.774 9:17.337 7 1st 30
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:18.262 9:17.729 7 2nd 20
Derek Tunnicliffe 82 1:23.407 8:45.568 6 3rd 15
Rotax Max Heavy            
Thomas Batt 66 1:19.637 8:23.033 6 1st 30
Teddy Bassick 96 1:19.577 8:23.358 6 2nd 20
Mark Ongley 27 1:19.827 8:27.317 6 3rd 15
Peter Cottam 9 1:21.123 8:32.449 6 4th 14
Craig Goffin 64 1:21.248 8:32.507 6 5th 13
Duane Taylor 51 1:27.291 9:08.731 6 6th 12
Stephen Beck 79 1:20.834 8:27.639 5 DNF 11
Sharn Connor 71 1:24.537 1:44.247 1 DNF 10
Rotax Max Light            
Logan Boyde 3 1:17.520 8:15.192 6 1st 30
Lee Sefton 28 1:19.444 8:23.430 6 2nd 20
Matt Wallace 76 1:19.458 8:26.651 6 3rd 15
Ron Alexander 74 1:19.782 8:28.218 6 4th 14
Sean Heffernan 11 1:20.095 8:28.314 6 5th 13
John Crossman 84 1:19.887 9:02.939 5 6th 12
Todd Jolly 13 1:19.834 5:42.785 4 DNF 11

 

Points & Meeting Results

 

          Points
    Meeting  
Class & Driver Name Kart No. Entry Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Day Placings  Prize Money 
International                  
Ryan Urban 90 30 30 30 30 20 140 1st  
Andrew Hall 88 30 20 20 0 30 100 2nd  
International D2                  
Wayne Sprosten 60 30 30 0 0 0 60 1st  
National 250cc                  
Tony Gestro NZ 30 30 30 30 30 150 1st  
Chris Simmonds 39 30 20 20 20 20 110 2nd  
National 125cc                  
Cameron Dance 6 30 30 30 20 30 140 1st $200.00
Daryl Currie 47 30 20 20 30 20 120 2nd $130.00
Darren Maguire 75 30 12 12 15 15 84 3rd Equal $  35.00
Mathew Barton 24 30 13 13 14 14 84 3rd Equal $  35.00
Dan Isaac 30 30 15 15 11 11 82 5th  
Ricky Lang 41 30 11 11 13 13 78 6th  
Lawrence Wright 69 30 10 10 12 12 74 7th  
Nick Isaac 22 30 14 14 10 0 68 8th  
Rotax DD2                  
Brent Murgatroyd 14 30 30 30 20 20 130 1st Equal $100.00
Kevin Geard 15 30 20 20 30 30 130 1st Equal $100.00
Derek Tunnicliffe 82 30 15 15 15   75 6th  
Rotax Max Heavy                  
Thomas Batt 66 30 30 20 30 30 140 1st $200.00
Teddy Bassick 96 30 20 30 20 20 120 2nd $130.00
Mark Ongley 27 30 15 15 15 15 90 3rd $  70.00
Peter Cottam 9 30 13 13 13 14 83 4th  
Sharn Connor 71 30 12 14 14 10 80 5th  
Stephen Beck 79 30 14 10 12 11 77 6th equal  
Craig Goffin 64 30 11 12 11 13 77 6th equal  
Duane Taylor 51 30 10 11 10 12 73 8th  
Rotax Max Light                  
Logan Boyde 3 30 30 30 30 30 150 1st $200.00
Lee Sefton 28 30 20 20 15 20 105 2nd $130.00
Todd Jolly 13 30 14 14 20 11 89 3rd $  70.00
Matt Wallace 76 30 15 13 14 15 87 4th  
John Crossman 84 30 13 15 13 12 83 5th  
Sean Heffernan 11 30 12 11 11 13 77 6th  
Ron Alexander 74 30 0 12 12 14 68 7th   

 

 
© 2019 Kartsport Superkart Drivers Club | Site map | Search | Terms & Conditions
Powered by Rainbow Creative | 21 Jul 2019 | Admin