SuperKart Drivers Series Round 4

Manfield Motor Sport Park 7th June 2015

 

Race 1 - Placings & Points


Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Martijn Weiss 8 1:16.230 1 2:33.868 2 1st 30
International D2              
Nick Isaac 9 1:17.133 2 8:17.001 6 1st 30
National 250cc              
Sean Cuthbert 16 1:16.293 1 9:12.352 7 1st 30
Steven Crook 46 1:15.731 2 9:25.388 7 2nd 20
Tony Gestro NZ 1:13.625 2 2:28.787 2 3rd 15
Michael Simmonds 4 1:17.131 1 1:18.310 1 4th 14
Chris Simmonds 39         Excluded Event -40
National 125cc              
Cameron Dance 6 1:18.553 1 9:45.943 7 1st 30
Peter Dicks 59 1:18.750 1 9:56.742 7 2nd 20
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:20.185 1 10:04.004 7 3rd 15
David Cox 66 1:20.764 1 10:24.149 7 4th 14
Julian Osborne 55 1:16.761 1 9:27.279 7 Excluded Race
-15
Rotax Max Heavy              
Brad Alexander 1 1:22.293 1 10:32.349 7 1st 30
Ricky Lang 41 1:22.590 1 10:35.091 7 2nd 20
Teddy Bassick 96 1:24.450 1 10:35.883 7 3rd 15
Greg Robinson 4 1:23.253 1 10:29.633 6 4th 14
Garth Lacey 68         DNS 0
Rotax Max Light              
Tony Kinsman 81 1:21.747 1 10:28.406 7 1st 30
Logan Boyde 3 1:24.112 2 10:28.975 7 2nd 20
Jason Butterworth 93 1:21.917 1 10:29.639 7 3rd 15
Charlotte Oram 99 1:22.339 1 10:42.610 7 4th 14
Mark Ongley 21 1:24.874 1 9:20.642 6 5th 13
Mike Anderson 22 1:24.489 1 9:22.489 6 6th 12
Todd Jolly 13 1:24.601 1 9:22.505 6 7th 11
Ron Alexander 74 1:24.514 1 9:27.675 6 8th 10
Sean Heffernan 11 1:26.266 1 9:30.871 6 9th 9
Brent Gordon 19 1:27.263 1 10:52.258 6 10th 8

 


Race 2 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Martijn Weiss 8 1:13.097 7 8:38.419 7 1st 30
International D2              
Nick Isaac 9 1:15.218 3 5:05.681 4 1st 30
National 250cc              
Sean Cuthbert 16 1:12.159 3 8:30.572 7 1st 30
Steven Crook 46 1:14.659 6 8:52.210 7 2nd 20
Tony Gestro NZ 1:11.976 2 3:39.088 3 3rd 15
Michael Simmonds 4 1:19.506 1 1:20.428 1 4th 14
Chris Simmonds 39         Excluded Event  0
National 125cc              
Cameron Dance 6 1:14.327 5 8:44.853 7 1st 30
Julian Osborne 55 1:13.281 5 8:44.977 7 2nd 20
Peter Dicks 59 1:15.111 6 8:53.743 7 3rd 15
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:17.888 5 9:14.226 7 4th 14
David Cox 66 1:17.790 6 9:14.413 7 5th 13
Rotax Max Heavy              
Brad Alexander 1 1:19.757 4 9:31.892 7 1st 30
Ricky Lang 41 1:21.207 3 9:40.113 7 2nd 20
Teddy Bassick 96 1:21.231 2 9:41.436 7 3rd 15
Greg Robinson 4 1:20.954 6 9:41.668 7 4th 14
Garth Lacey 68 1:23.220 2 8:41.737 6 5th 13
Rotax Max Light              
Tony Kinsman 81 1:18.715 6 9:23.199 7 1st 30
Charlotte Oram 99 1:18.802 5 9:23.704 7 2nd 20
Logan Boyde 3 1:18.714 7 9:26.782 7 3rd 15
Jason Butterworth 93 1:19.525 5 9:26.862 7 4th 14
Mark Ongley 21 1:21.367 2 9:40.021 7 5th 13
Todd Jolly 13 1:21.560 2 9:42.342 7 6th 12
Ron Alexander 74 1:20.913 5 9:43.353 7 7th 11
Sean Heffernan 11 1:22.162 6 9:48.644 7 8th 10
Brent Gordon 19 1:26.316 6 8:49.359 6 9th 9
Mike Anderson 22 1:21.537 4 8:54.084 6 10th 8


Race 3 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Martijn Weiss 8 1:11.996 3 4:52.552 4 1st 30
International D2              
Nick Isaac 9         DNS 0
National 250cc              
Sean Cuthbert 16 1:12.266 2 4:53.118 4 1st 30
Steven Crook 46         DNS  
Chris Simmonds 39         Excluded Event 0
Tony Gestro NZ         DNS 0
Michael Simmonds 4         DNS 0
National 125cc              
Julian Osborne 55 1:13.418 4 5:00.763 4 1st 30
Cameron Dance 6 1:13.388 4 5:01.141 4 2nd 20
David Cox 66 1:16.545 2 5:12.366 4 3rd 15
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:16.940 3 5:13.943 4 4th 14
Peter Dicks 59 1:16.292 2 3:54.1256 3 5th 13
Rotax Max Heavy              
Brad Alexander 1 1:19.588 2 5:25.011 4 1st 30
Teddy Bassick 96 1:21.469 2 5:30.429 4 2nd 20
Ricky Lang 41 1:21.881 3 4:11.776 3 3rd 15
Greg Robinson 4 1:21.470 2 4:11.894 3 4th 14
Garth Lacey 68 1:23.336 2 4:18.355 3 5th 13
Rotax Max Light              
Tony Kinsman 81 1:18.619 4 5:20.887 4 1st 30
Logan Boyde 3 1:18.648 4 5:20.973 4 2nd 20
Charlotte Oram 99 1:18.909 4 5:21.888 4 3rd 15
Jason Butterworth 93 1:19.132 4 5:22.173 4 4th 14
Sean Heffernan 11 1:21.285 3 5:36.056 4 5th 13
Ron Alexander 74 1:21.816 3 4:12.090 3 6th 12
Brent Gordon 19 1:25.688 2 4:22.466 3 7th 11
Todd Jolly 13 1:22.421 3 4:29.718 3 8th 10
Mike Anderson 22 2:12.841 1 2:12.841 1 9th 9
Mark Ongley 21         DNS 0

 

 

Race 4 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Martijn Weiss 8         DNS 0
International D2              
Nick Isaac 9         DNS 0
National 250cc              
Sean Cuthbert 16 1:12.384 5 8:33.069 7 1st 30
Steven Crook 46 1:14.260 6 8:47.882 7 2nd 20
Chris Simmonds 39         Excluded Event
0
Tony Gestro NZ         DNS 0
Michael Simmonds 4         DNS 0
National 125cc              
Julian Osborne 55 1:13.253 7 8:40.124 7 1st 30
Cameron Dance 6 1:13.565 7 8:40.648 7 2nd 20
David Cox 66 1:16.444 4 9:02.492 7 3rd 15
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:16.794 5 9:02.726 7 4th 14
Peter Dicks 59         DNS 0
Rotax Max Heavy              
Brad Alexander 1 1:20.086 2 9:28.178 7 1st 30
Teddy Bassick 96 1:21.023 6 9:34.321 7 2nd 20
Ricky Lang 41 1:21.005 7 9:36.566 7 3rd 15
Garth Lacey 68 1:24.637 5 8:35.584 6 4th 14
Greg Robinson 4         DNS 0
Rotax Max Light              
Tony Kinsman 81 1:18.541 6 9:16.063 7 1st 30
Logan Boyde 3 1:18.035 5 9:16.207 7 2nd 20
Jason Butterworth 93 1:18.591 2 9:20.662 7 3rd 15
Charlotte Oram 99 1:18.547 3 9:27.820 7 4th 14
Ron Alexander 74 1:21.712 4 9:43.857 7 5th 13
Todd Jolly 13 1:21.069 3 9:52.052 7 6th 12
Mike Anderson 22         DNS 0
Sean Heffernan 11         DNS 0
Brent Gordon 19         DNS 0
Mark Ongley 21         DNS 0


Meeting - Points & Placings

      Points          
Class & Driver Name Kart No. Entry Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Day Placings
International                
Martijn Weiss 8 30 30 30 30 0 120 1st
International D2                
Nick Isaac 9 30 30 30 0 0 90 1st
National 250cc                
Sean Cuthbert 16 30 30 30 30 30 150 1st
Steven Crook 46 30 20 20 0 20 90 2nd
Tony Gestro NZ 30 15 15 0 0 60 3rd
Michael Simmonds 4 30 14 14 0 0 58 4th
Chris Simmonds 39 0 0 0 0 -40 -40 Excluded Event
National 125cc                
Cameron Dance 6 30 30 30 20 20 130 1st
Julian Osborne 55 30 -15 20 30 30 95 2nd
Brent Murgatroyd 14 30 15 14 14 14 87 3rd Equal
David Cox 66 30 14 13 15 15 87 3rd Equal
Peter Dicks 59 30 20 15 13 0 78 5th
Rotax Max Heavy                
Brad Alexander 1 30 30 30 30 30 150 1st
Ricky Lang 41 30 20 20 15 15 100 2nd Equal
Teddy Bassick 96 30 15 15 20 20 100 2nd Equal
Greg Robinson 4 30 14 14 14 0 72 4th
Garth Lacey 68 30 0 13 13 14 70 5th
Rotax Max Light                
Tony Kinsman 81 30 30 30 30 30 150 1st
Logan Boyde 3 30 20 15 20 20 105 2nd
Charlotte Oram 99 30 14 20 15 14 93 3rd
Jason Butterworth 93 30 15 14 14 15 88 4th
Ron Alexander 74 30 10 11 12 13 76 5th
Todd Jolly 13 30 11 12 10 12 75 6th
Sean Heffernan 11 30 9 10 13 0 62 7th
Mike Anderson 22 30 12 8 9 0 59 8th
Brent Gordon 19 30 8 9 11 0 58 9th
Mark Ongley 21 30 13 13 0 0 56 10th
 
© 2019 Kartsport Superkart Drivers Club | Site map | Search | Terms & Conditions
Powered by Rainbow Creative | 23 Sep 2019 | Admin