SuperKart Drivers Series Round 3

Hampton Downs 3rd May 2015

 

Race 1 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Andrew Hall 88 1:05.448 4 9:14.593 7 1st 30
Warwick Dunn 67 1:09.514 4 9:42.180 7 2nd 20
International D2              
Nick Isaac 9 1:09.514 6 9:38.632 7 1st 30
National 250cc              
Richard Simmonds 36 1:09.323 3 9:42.906 7 1st 30
Michael Simmonds 4 1:10.255 4 9:46.750 7 2nd 20
Tony Gestro NZ 1:08.060 2 6:02.592 4 3rd 15
Sean Cuthbert 16         DNS 0
National 125cc              
Julian Osborne 55 1:10.644 5 9:46.387 7 1st 30
Daryl Currie 47 1:11.693 2 9:55.729 7 2nd 20
Peter Dicks 59 1:11.685 5 9:55.797 7 3rd 15
Cameron Dance 6 1:09.574 4 10:02.780 7 4th 14
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:13.117 2 10:07.847 7 5th 13
Tim Wakefield 49 1:14.078 4 10:13.534 7 6th 12
Jonathon Buxeda 141 1:13.629 4 10:13.652 7 7th 11
Peter Wrightson 21 1:15.332 2 10:02.780 7 8th 10
Kevin MacDonald 66 1:18.120 6 9:28.188 6 9th 9
Darren Maguire 75         DNS 0
Rotax Max Heavy              
Teddy Bassick 96 1:17.446 6 9:21.645 6 1st 30
Brad Alexander 1 1:17.431 4 9:25.406 6 2nd 20
Ricky Lang 41 1:18.227 5 9:27.095 6 3rd 15
Craig Goffin 146 1:19.707 3 9:36.175 6 4th 14
Garth Lacey 68 1:19.726 6 9:38.761 6 5th 13
Ian van Duyn 28 1:20.665 5 9:41.313 6 6th 12
Terry Sage 46 1:21.150 5 9:47.209 6 7th 11
Marc Collis 43 1:21.917 3 9:50.252 6 8th 10
Rotax Max Light              
Daniel Connor 90 1:15.639 4 10:23.348 7 1st 30
Ryan Urban 4 1:15.359 4 10:23.396 7 2nd 20
Logan Boyde 3 1:15.753 2 10:24.703 7 3rd 15
Tony Kinsman 81 1:15.520 2 10:25.182 7 4th 14
Keith Wilkinson 122 1:15.400 2 10:25.641 7 5th 13
Charlotte Oram 99 1:15.823 4 10:25.906 7 6th 12
Jason Butterworth 93 1:17.327 3 9:19.131 6 7th 11
Todd Jolly 13 1:17.490 5 9:19.931 6 8th 10
Matt Griffin 9 1:17.738 5 9:20.935 6 9th 9
Mason Armstrong 77 1:17.295 5 9:20.978 6 10th 8
Brendon White 45 1:17.484 2 9:21.258 6 11th 7
Dion Hubers 32 1:17.308 5 9:21.664 6 12th 6
Ron Alexander 74 1:17.911 3 9:26.635 6 13th 5
John Crossman 84 1:17.874 5 9:26.809 6 14th 4
Sean Heffernan 11 1:18.654 4 9:33.485 6 15th 3
Lee Sefton 27 1:19.374 6 9:36.787 6 16th 2
Mike Anderson 22 1:19.070 3 9:38.041 6 17th 1
Dennis Nicols 48 1:20.060 3 9:39.710 6 18th 1
Dave Moncur 76 1:21.387 6 9:49.447 6 19th 1
Brent Gordon 19 1:22.160 3 9:50.589 6 20th 1
Kirk Henderson 17 1:19.515 3 9:59.131 6 21st 1
David Harvey 36         DNS 0
Carly Tollenaar 40         DNS 0

 

Race 2 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Andrew Hall 88 1:05.770 3 9:01.282 8 1st 30
Warwick Dunn 67 1:10.514 8 9:29.330 8 2nd 20
International D2              
Nick Isaac 9 1:10.498 6 9:31.255 8 1st 30
National 250cc              
Sean Cuthbert 16 1:09.416 2 9:27.997 8 1st 30
Michael Simmonds 4 1:09.568 4 9:33.035 8 2nd 20
Tony Gestro NZ         DNS 0
Richard Simmonds 36         DNS 0
National 125cc              
Julian Osborne 55 1:10.672 4 9:36.346 8 1st 30
Peter Dicks 59 1:12.331 3 9:49.376 8 2nd 20
Darren Maguire 75 1:13.651 4 10:02.771 8 3rd 15
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:14.278 8 10:03.676 8 4th 14
Jonathon Buxeda 141 1:14.099 2 10:03.694 8 5th 13
Tim Wakefield 49 1:14.095 3 10:04.460 8 6th 12
Peter Wrightson 21 1:15.642 3 10:18.688 8 7th 11
Kevin MacDonald 66 1:19.858 7 9:40.858 7 8th 10
Cameron Dance 6 1:10.140 3 8:20.987 7 9th 9
Daryl Currie 47 1:13.852 2 3:25.281 2 10th 8
Rotax Max Heavy              
Brad Alexander 1 1:16.997 2 9:15.908 7 1st 30
Teddy Bassick 96 1:18.041 4 9:22.086 7 2nd 20
Ricky Lang 41 1:20.250 3 9:39.640 7 3rd 15
Garth Lacey 68 1:19.367 2 9:43.281 7 4th 14
Craig Goffin 146 1:20.922 3 9:44.188 7 5th 13
Terry Sage 46 1:20.860 5 9:46.528 7 6th 12
Ian van Duyn 28 1:21.108 2 9:47.347 7 7th 11
Marc Collis 43 1:22.143 2 9:54.132 6 8th 10
Rotax Max Light              
Daniel Connor 90 1:15.452 4 9:03.275 7 1st 30
Ryan Urban 4 1:15.449 4 9:03.322 7 2nd 20
Keith Wilkinson 122 1:15.199 4 9:03.356 7 3rd 15
Tony Kinsman 81 1:15.744 4 9:04.653 7 4th 14
Logan Boyde 3 1:15.448 4 9:04.675 7 5th 13
Charlotte Oram 99 1:17.068 7 9:13.882 7 6th 12
Brendon White 45 1:16.511 5 9:13.903 7 7th 11
Mason Armstrong 77 1:16.637 6 9:15.950 7 8th 10
Matt Griffin 9 1:17.762 6 9:16.499 7 9th 9
Jason Butterworth 93 1:16.913 5 9:16.620 7 10th 8
Dion Hubers 32 1:17.834 3 9:22.028 7 11th 7
Todd Jolly 13 1:17.588 2 9:23.921 7 12th 6
Sean Heffernan 11 1:19.789 3 9:38.081 7 13th 5
Ron Alexander 74 1:20.538 7 9:38.984 7 14th 4
Kirk Henderson 17 1:19.749 7 9:41.102 7 15th 3
Dennis Nicols 48 1:20.381 2 9:44.069 7 16th 2
Dave Moncur 76 1:21.109 2 9:46.846 7 17th 1
Mike Anderson 22 1:19.667 2 9:47.127 7 18th 1
David Harvey 36 1:21.653 6 9:52.697 7 19th 1
Brent Gordon 19 1:21.964 2 9:54.835 7 20th 1
Lee Sefton 27 1:20.008 4 9:07.750 6 21st 1
John Crossman 84 1:20.656 2 4:15.103 3 22nd 1
Carly Tollenaar 40         DNS 0

 


Race 3 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Andrew Hall 88 1:06.094 6 7:51.685 7 1st 30
Warwick Dunn 67 1:09.379 2 8:15.177 7 2nd 20
International D2              
Nick Isaac 9         DNS 0
National 250cc              
Sean Cuthbert 16 1:09.217 2 8:14.814 7 1st 30
Michael Simmonds 4 1:10.504 5 8:20.752 7 2nd 20
Richard Simmonds 36 1:09.957 6 8:23.494 7 3rd 15
Tony Gestro NZ         DNS 0
National 125cc              
Julian Osborne 55 1:09.890 6 8:23.920 7 1st 30
Peter Dicks 59 1:11.477 2 8:31.780 7 2nd 20
Cameron Dance 6 1:09.454 6 8:32.137 7 3rd 15
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:13.286 7 8:44.260 7 4th 14
Jonathon Buxeda 141 1:13.269 7 8:44.299 7 5th 13
Tim Wakefield 49 1:13.845 2 8:46.376 7 6th 12
Darren Maguire 75 1:13.511 7 8:49.003 7 7th 11
Peter Wrightson 21 1:15.158 7 8:59.461 7 8th 10
Kevin MacDonald 66 1:16.959 3 7:54.410 6 9th 9
Daryl Currie 47         DNS  
Rotax Max Heavy              
Brad Alexander 1 1:17.130 6 7:55.522 6 1st 30
Teddy Bassick 96 1:18.557 5 8:02.310 6 2nd 20
Ricky Lang 41 1:18.288 2 8:02.909 6 3rd 15
Garth Lacey 68 1:18.982 2 8:10.992 6 4th 14
Craig Goffin 146 1:20.797 5 8:21.555 6 5th 13
Ian van Duyn 28 1:21.051 4 8:22.763 6 6th 12
Marc Collis 43 1:22.826 4 8:32.583 6 7th 11
Terry Sage 46 1:22.008 1 1:32.696 1 8th 10
Rotax Max Light              
Daniel Connor 90 1:15.387 2 9:00.001 7 1st 30
Logan Boyde 3 1:15.450 3 9:01.663 7 2nd 20
Keith Wilkinson 122 1:15.166 4 9:01.683 7 3rd 15
Ryan Urban 4 1:16.322 3 9:07.022 7 4th 14
Charlotte Oram 99 1:16.220 3 7:53.927 6 5th 13
Mason Armstrong 77 1:16.601 3 7:54.562 6 6th 12
Brendon White 45 1:16.433 6 7:54.718 6 7th 11
Matt Griffin 9 1:17.382 4 7:55.566 6 8th 10
Jason Butterworth 93 1:17.046 4 7:56.360 6 9th 9
Todd Jolly 13 1:17.418 4 7:56.664 6 10th 8
Sean Heffernan 11 1:17.324 3 7:56.664 6 11th 7
Dion Hubers 32 1:17.290 4 7:57.352 6 12th 6
Ron Alexander 74 1:18.938 2 8:10.894 6 13th 5
Mike Anderson 22 1:21.038 3 8:21.441 6 14th 4
Dave Moncur 76 1:21.338 5 8:26.955 6 15th 3
Lee Sefton 27 1:19.517 6 8:31.540 6 16th 2
Brent Gordon 19 1:22.192 3 8:32.773 6 17th 1
Dennis Nicols 48 1:21.789 5 8:41.297 6 18th 1
David Harvey 36 1:21.024 3 8:43.977 6 19th 1
Tony Kinsman 81 1:17.382 1 1:26.566 1 20th 1
Kirk Henderson 17         DNS 0
John Crossman 84         DNS 0
Carly Tollenaar 40         DNS 0

 


Race 4 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Andrew Hall 88 1:05.623 6 7:49.165 7 1st 30
Warwick Dunn 67 1:08.978 6 8:18.162 7 2nd 20
International D2              
Nick Isaac 9         DNS 0
National 250cc              
Michael Simmonds 4 1:09.858 2 8:21.676 7 1st 30
Sean Cuthbert 16 1:10.488 2 3:38.782 3 2nd 20
Richard Simmonds 36         DNS 0
Tony Gestro NZ         DNS 0
National 125cc              
Cameron Dance 6 1:10.012 6 8:21.662 7 1st 30
Julian Osborne 55 1:11.070 5 8:30.026 7 2nd 20
Peter Dicks 59 1:11.432 6 8:30.789 7 3rd 15
Darren Maguire 75 1:13.402 7 8:44.737 7 4th 14
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:13.576 3 8:46.496 7 5th 13
Jonathon Buxeda 141 1:13.552 3 8:48.548 7 6th 12
Tim Wakefield 49 1:13.841 6 8:49.444 7 7th 11
Peter Wrightson 21 1:14.952 4 8:56.202 7 8th 10
Kevin MacDonald 66 1:17.345 4 7:54.993 6 9th 9
Daryl Currie 47         DNS  
Rotax Max Heavy              
Brad Alexander 1 1:17.633 2 8:00.985 6 1st 30
Teddy Bassick 96 1:18.157 3 8:06.300 6 2nd 20
Ricky Lang 41 1:18.369 5 8:07.217 6 3rd 15
Garth Lacey 68 1:19.030 4 8:10.875 6 4th 14
Craig Goffin 146 1:19.768 2 8:18.927 6 5th 13
Ian van Duyn 28 1:21.142 6 8:24.122 6 6th 12
Marc Collis 43 1:21.884 4 7:04.097 5 7th 11
Terry Sage 46         DNS 0
Rotax Max Light              
Daniel Connor 90 1:14.942 6 8:59.361 7 1st 30
Ryan Urban 4 1:14.944 6 8:59.364 7 2nd 20
Keith Wilkinson 122 1:15.134 3 9:02.030 7 3rd 15
Logan Boyde 3 1:15.779 2 7:49.616 6 4th 14
Brendon White 45 1:15.565 4 7:51.267 6 5th 13
Mason Armstrong 77 1:15.865 2 7:51.414 6 6th 12
Matt Griffin 9 1:16.625 3 7:55.029 6 7th 11
Charlotte Oram 99 1:16.435 2 7:55.286 6 8th 10
Jason Butterworth 93 1:16.523 3 7:55.296 6 9th 9
Todd Jolly 13 1:17.685 2 8:00.992 6 10th 8
Dion Hubers 32 1:17.487 2 8:01.003 6 11th 7
Sean Heffernan 11 1:18.254 4 8:06.422 6 12th 6
Lee Sefton 27 1:18.351 4 8:10.722 6 13th 5
Ron Alexander 74 1:19.173 4 8:10.800 6 14th 4
Dennis Nicols 48 1:19.465 4 8:14.425 6 15th 3
Mike Anderson 22 1:20.383 3 8:20.481 6 16th 2
David Harvey 36 1:20.344 2 8:23.635 6 17th 1
Kirk Henderson 17 1:21.095 6 8:23.813 6 18th 1
Dave Moncur 76 1:20.754 2 8:26.399 6 19th 1
Brent Gordon 19 1:21.736 3 8:27.424 6 20th 1
Tony Kinsman 81 1:15.853 3 6:36.243 5 21st 1
John Crossman 84         DNS 0
Carly Tollenaar 40         DNS 0


Meeting - Points & Placings


 

 

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Entry Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Day Placings
International                
Andrew Hall 88 30 30 30 30 30 150 1st
Warwick Dunn 67 30 20 20 20 20 110 2nd
International D2                
Nick Isaac 9 30 30 30 0 0 90 1st
National 250                
Michael Simmonds 4 30 20 20 20 30 120 1st
Sean Cuthbert 16 30 0 30 30 20 110 2nd
Richard Simmonds 36 30 30 0 15 0 75 3rd
Tony Gestro NZ 30 15 0 0 0 45 4th
National 125cc                
Julian Osborne 55 30 30 30 30 20 140 1st
Peter Dicks 59 30 15 20 20 15 100 2nd
Cameron Dance 6 30 14 9 15 30 98 3rd
Brent Murgatroyd 14 30 13 14 14 13 84 4th
Jonathon Buxeda 141 30 11 13 13 12 79 5th
Tim Wakefield 49 30 12 12 12 11 77 6th
Peter Wrightson 21 30 9 11 10 10 70 7th Equal
Darren Maguire 75 30 0 15 11 14 70 7th Equal
Kevin MacDonald 66 30 8 10 9 9 66 9th
Daryl Currie 47 30 20 8 0 0 58 10th
Rotax Max Heavy                
Brad Alexander 1 30 20 30 30 30 140 1st
Teddy Bassick 96 30 30 20 20 20 120 2nd
Ricky Lang 41 30 15 15 15 15 90 3rd
Garth Lacey 68 30 13 14 14 14 85 4th
Craig Goffin 146 30 14 13 13 13 83 5th
Ian van Duyn 28 30 12 11 12 12 77 6th
Marc Collis 43 30 10 10 11 11 72 7th
Terry Sage 46 30 11 12 10 0 63 8th
Rotax Max Light                
Daniel Connor 90 30 30 30 30 30 150 1st
Ryan Urban 4 30 20 20 14 20 104 2nd
Logan Boyde 3 30 15 13 20 14 92 3rd
Keith Wilkinson 122 30 13 15 15 15 88 4th
Charlotte Oram 99 30 12 12 13 10 77 5th
Mason Armstrong 77 30 8 10 12 12 72 6th Equal
Brendon White 45 30 7 11 11 13 72 6th Equal
Matt Griffin 9 30 9 9 10 11 69 8th
Jason Butterworth 93 30 11 8 9 9 67 9th
Todd Jolly 13 30 10 6 8 8 62 10th
Tony Kinsman 81 30 14 14 1 1 60 11th
Dion Hubers 32 30 6 7 6 7 56 12th
Sean Heffernan 11 30 3 5 7 6 51 13th
Ron Alexander 74 30 5 4 5 4 48 14th
Lee Sefton 27 30 2 1 2 5 40 15th
Mike Anderson 22 30 1 1 4 2 38 16th
Dennis Nicols 48 30 1 2 1 3 37 17th
Dave Moncur 76 30 1 1 3 1 36 18th
John Crossman 84 30 4 1 0 0 35 19th Equal
Kirk Henderson 17 30 1 3 0 1 35 19th Equal
Brent Gordon 19 30 1 1 1 1 34 21st
David Harvey 36 30 0 1 1 1 33 22nd
Carly Tollenaar 40 30 0 0 0 0 30 23rd
 
© 2019 Kartsport Superkart Drivers Club | Site map | Search | Terms & Conditions
Powered by Rainbow Creative | 24 Mar 2019 | Admin