SuperKart Drivers Series Round 2 - Taupo 3rd Apr 2016

 

Race 1 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest  Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Paul Dunlop 2 1:29.617 2 9:06.403 6 1st 30
Andrew Hall 88 1:30.814 5 9:14.772 6 2nd 20
Tony Gestro 46 1:32.402 2 9:26.572 6 3rd 15
Martijn Weiss 8 1:34.626 3 9:35.398 6 4th 14
Warwick Dunn 67 1:34.626 4 9:38.474 6 5th 13
Les Campbell 58 1:42.717 3 10:17.949 6 6th 12
Matt Hansen 10         DNS 0
International D2              
Dion Hubers 34 1:36.382 4 9:49.190 6 1st 30
Wayne Sproston 60 1:38.011 4 9:58.138 6 2nd 20
National 250cc              
Chris Simmonds 39 1:36.107 6 9:48.885 6 1st 30
Michael Simmonds 4 1:39.765 4 10:27.970 6 2nd 20
National 125cc              
Cameron Dance 6 1:36.026 4 9:48.776 6 1st 30
Daryl Currie 47 1:36.448 5 9:50.113 6 2nd 20
Dan Isaac 30 1:37.255 4 9:58.113 6 3rd 15
Darren Maguire 75 1:37.429 4 9:59.595 6 4th 14
David Cox 66 1:37.121 5 10:00.459 6 5th 13
Mathew Barton 24 1:38.631 4 10:04.515 6 6th 12
Ricky Lang 41 1:43.820 6 10:34.488 6 7th 11
Scott Hansen 38 1:45.280 4 9:17.261 5 8th 10
Nick Isaac 22 1:41.098 1 1:48.032 1 DNF 9
Lawrence Wright 69         DNS 0
Rotax DD2              
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:41.716 2 10:24.179 6 1st 30
Kevin Geard 15 1:41.454 2 10:24.336 6 2nd 20
Tim Wakefield 49 1:43.768 1 10:34.076 6 3rd 15
Derek Tunnicliffe 82 1:51.672 5 10:04.308 5 4th 14
Rotax Max Heavy              
Mark Ongley 27 1:45.892 3 9:08.200 5 1st 30
Teddy Bassick 96 1:44.879 2 9:08.344 5 2nd 20
Peter Cottam 9 1:45.874 3 9:19.169 5 3rd 15
Brent Gordon 19 1:47.166 4 9:23.944 5 4th 14
Ian Van Duyn 5 1:47.150 4 9:24.051 5 5th 13
Craig Goffin 64 1:48.466 3 9:34.552 5 6th 12
Rotax Max Light              
Tony Kinsman 81 1:42.388 3 10:31.785 6 1st 30
Logan Boyde 3 1:41.894 5 10:31.785 6 2nd 20
Todd Jolly 13 1:42.582 6 10:35.636 6 3rd 15
Brendon White 45 1:43.122 4 10:40.846 6 4th 14
John Crossman 84 1:46.612 2 9:17.801 5 5th 13
Lee Sefton 28 1:46.908 4 9:18.006 5 6th 12
Sean Heffernan 11 1:45.164 4 9:19.953 5 7th 11
Carly Tollenaar 40 1:48.672 4 9:33.378 5 8th 10
Ron Alexander 74 1:47.186 4 9:41.289 5 9th 9

 

Race 2 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest  Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Tony Gestro 46 1:29.333 5 10:35.540 7 1st 30
Andrew Hall 88 1:29.822 3 10:38.579 7 2nd 20
Martijn Weiss 8 1:34.643 6 11:09.250 7 3rd 15
Les Campbell 58 1:38.922 5 11:47.240 7 4th 14
Paul Dunlop 2 1:29.737 3 9:06.997 6 5th 13
Warwick Dunn 67 1:37.794 1 1:39.993 1 DNF 12
Matt Hansen 10 1:44.388 1 1:46.778 1 DNF 11
International D2              
Wayne Sproston 60 1:35.740 6 11:19.353 7 1st 30
Dion Hubers 34         DNS 0
National 250cc              
Chris Simmonds 39 1:35.097 4 11:19.097 7 1st 30
Michael Simmonds 4 1:38.305 6 11:46.464 7 2nd 20
National 125cc              
Cameron Dance 6 1:35.096 4 11:19.626 7 1st 30
Dan Isaac 30 1:36.999 4 11:29.567 7 2nd 20
Nick Isaac 22 1:37.495 5 11:35.772 7 3rd 15
Darren Maguire 75 1:37.279 6 11:35.994 7 4th 14
Daryl Currie 47 1:36.118 7 11:38.183 7 5th 13
David Cox 66 1:37.980 7 11:43.347 7 6th 12
Mathew Barton 24 1:38.787 7 11:43.749 7 7th 11
Scott Hansen 38 1:43.627 4 10:38.463 6 8th 10
Ricky Lang 41 1:44.449 1 10:38.575 6 9th 9
Lawrence Wright 69 2:04.131 1 2:12.180 1 DNF 8
Rotax DD2              
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:41.789 3 12:06.471 7 1st 30
Kevin Geard 15 1:41.048 3 12:06.787 7 2nd 20
Tim Wakefield 49 1:42.907 5 12:18.457 7 3rd 15
Derek Tunnicliffe 82 1:48.350 6 11:12.671 6 4th 14
Rotax Max Heavy              
Teddy Bassick 96 1:45.354 4 10:54.062 6 1st 30
Mark Ongley 27 1:45.436 6 10:55.975 6 2nd 20
Peter Cottam 9 1:45.433 6 10:58.151 6 3rd 15
Brent Gordon 19 1:47.423 5 11:07.945 6 4th 14
Ian Van Duyn 5 1:47.221 2 11:08.023 6 5th 13
Craig Goffin 64 1:46.822 2 11:32.810 6 6th 12
Rotax Max Light              
Logan Boyde 3 1:41.680 6 12:11.788 7 1st 30
Tony Kinsman 81 1:41.560 6 12:12.103 7 2nd 20
Todd Jolly 13 1:43.241 3 10:38.674 6 3rd 15
Brendon White 45 1:42.855 4 10:39.886 6 4th 14
Sean Heffernan 11 1:44.787 2 10:54.463 6 5th 13
John Crossman 84 1:45.063 4 10:54.602 6 6th 12
Carly Tollenaar 40 1:45.888 6 10:57.596 6 7th 11
Lee Sefton 28 1:45.811 4 10:57.963 6 8th 10
Ron Alexander 74 1:47.690 4 11:07.949 6 9th 9

 

 

Race 3 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest  Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Tony Gestro 46 1:29.823 3 10:40.449 7 1st 30
Andrew Hall 88 1:30.413 3 10:44.443 7 2nd 20
Paul Dunlop 2 1:32.022 3 11:01.968 7 3rd 15
Les Campbell 58 1:41.261 3 12:08.043 7 4th 14
Matt Hansen 10 1:40.554 5 8:54.413 5 5th 13
Martijn Weiss 8 1:39.892 1 1:42.246 1 DNF 12
Warwick Dunn 67         DNS 0
International D2              
Wayne Sproston 60 1:36.472 4 11:22.531 7 1st 30
Dion Hubers 34 1:37.867 3 11:36.817 7 2nd 20
National 250cc              
Michael Simmonds 4 1:40.854 7 12:03.064 7 1st 30
Chris Simmonds 39 1:36.812 4 6:36.929 4 2nd 20
National 125cc              
Cameron Dance 6 1:35.359 7 11:27.967 7 1st 30
Daryl Currie 47 1:36.297 6 11:31.010 7 2nd 20
Nick Isaac 22 1:37.676 7 11:37.122 7 3rd 15
Dan Isaac 30 1:37.573 4 11:37.229 7 4th 14
Darren Maguire 75 1:38.053 5 11:40.700 7 5th 13
David Cox 66 1:40.046 7 11:56.220 7 6th 12
Ricky Lang 41 1:40.839 3 12:01.248 7 7th 11
Scott Hansen 38 1:45.921 4 10:54.246 6 8th 10
Lawrence Wright 69 1:48.919 5 11:13.997 6 9th 9
Mathew Barton 24 1:38.194 4 6:46.159 4 10th 8
Rotax DD2              
Kevin Geard 15 1:41.356 4 12:02.040 7 1st 30
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:42.247 2 12:06.726 7 2nd 20
Tim Wakefield 49 1:42.596 6 12:17.009 7 3rd 15
Derek Tunnicliffe 82 1:49.310 4 11:09.953 6 DQR -14
Rotax Max Heavy              
Mark Ongley 27 1:46.476 6 10:56.216 6 1st 30
Teddy Bassick 96 1:46.309 6 11:01.145 6 2nd 20
Peter Cottam 9 1:46.541 4 11:01.541 6 3rd 15
Craig Goffin 64 1:48.209 3 11:10.435 6 4th 14
Brent Gordon 19 1:47.439 5 9:15.385 5 5th 13
Ian Van Duyn 5 1:49.431 2 5:51.385 3 DNF 12
Rotax Max Light              
Logan Boyde 3 1:41.916 6 12:16.518 7 1st 30
Tony Kinsman 81 1:42.793 6 12:16.601 7 2nd 20
Todd Jolly 13 1:44.076 3 10:42.786 6 3rd 15
Brendon White 45 1:45.195 5 10:50.301 6 4th 14
Sean Heffernan 11 1:45.523 2 10:50.990 6 5th 13
Carly Tollenaar 40 1:45.554 6 10:58.573 6 6th 12
John Crossman 84 1:45.445 6 10:58.662 6 7th 11
Lee Sefton 28 1:46.751 6 11:01.115 6 8th 10
Ron Alexander 74 1:49.348 2 3:54.468 2 DNF 9

 

 

Race 4 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest  Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Tony Gestro 46 1:30.128 4 10:42.828 7 1st 30
Andrew Hall 88 1:30.811 5 10:43.716 7 2nd 20
Paul Dunlop 2 1:30.967 5 10:46.867 7 3rd 15
Les Campbell 58 1:40.922 6 12:02.559 7 4th 14
Martijn Weiss 8 1:35.820 4 9:41.211 6 5th 13
Matt Hansen 10 1:41.727 1 1:44.791 1 DNF 12
Warwick Dunn 67         DNS 0
International D2              
Wayne Sproston 60 1:35.694 5 11:17.974 7 1st 30
Dion Hubers 34 1:37.007 2 8:14.689 5 2nd 20
National 250cc              
Michael Simmonds 4 1:39.420 2 5:05.860 3 1st 30
Chris Simmonds 39         DNS 0
National 125cc              
Cameron Dance 6 1:35.762 7 11:27.154 7 1st 30
Daryl Currie 47 1:36.545 6 11:27.615 7 2nd 20
Dan Isaac 30 1:37.157 5 11:32.263 7 3rd 15
Nick Isaac 22 1:37.090 4 11:32.375 7 4th 14
David Cox 66 1:38.098 3 11:45.077 7 5th 13
Mathew Barton 24 1:38.562 3 11:45.987 7 6th 12
Ricky Lang 41 1:41.097 3 11:58.807 7 7th 11
Lawrence Wright 69 1:46.003 6 11:02.443 6 8th 10
Scott Hansen 38 1:47.827 2 9:30.231 5 9th 9
Darren Maguire 75 1:37.965 3 5:05.672 3 DNF 8
Rotax DD2              
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:41.265 5 12:00.724 7 1st 30
Kevin Geard 15 1:41.710 6 12:01.302 7 2nd 20
Tim Wakefield 49 1:42.098 7 12:15.512 7 3rd 15
Derek Tunnicliffe 82 1:47.250 6 11:00.757 6 4th 14
Rotax Max Heavy              
Mark Ongley 27 1:46.212 2 10:59.480 6 1st 30
Peter Cottam 9 1:45.962 2 11:00.170 6 2nd 20
Brent Gordon 19 1:46.723 3 11:03.469 5 3rd 15
Craig Goffin 64 1:47.027 3 11:05.919 6 4th 14
Ian Van Duyn 5 1:48.043 3 11:12.537 3 5th 13
Teddy Bassick 96         DNS 0
Rotax Max Light              
Logan Boyde 3 1:42.018 6 12:15.612 7 1st 30
Tony Kinsman 81 1:42.579 4 12:20.927 7 2nd 20
Brendon White 45 1:43.776 3 10:45.993 6 3rd 15
John Crossman 84 1:46.054 6 10:56.190 6 4th 14
Carly Tollenaar 40 1:46.317 1 10:59.340 6 5th 13
Lee Sefton 28 1:46.047 3 10:59.697 6 6th 12
Sean Heffernan 11 1:45.993 3 10:59.893 6 7th 11
Todd Jolly 13 1:43.141 3 5:29.356 3 DNF 10
Ron Alexander 74         DNS 0

 

Points & Meeting Results

 

        Points       Meeting  
Class & Driver Name Kart No. Entry Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Day Placings  Prize Money 
International                  
Tony Gestro 46 30 15 30 30 30 135 1st  $  200.00
Andrew Hall 88 30 20 20 20 20 110 2nd  $  130.00
Paul Dunlop 2 30 30 13 15 15 103 3rd  $    70.00
Martijn Weiss 8 30 14 15 12 13 84 4th  
Les Campbell 58 30 12 14 14 14 84 5th  
Matt Hansen 10 30 0 11 13 12 66 6th  
Warwick Dunn 67 30 13 12 0 0 55 7th  
International D2                  
Wayne Sprosten 60 30 20 30 30 30 140 1st  
Dion Hubers 34 30 30 0 20 20 100 2nd  
National 250cc                  
Michael Simmonds 4 30 20 20 30 30 130 1st  
Chris Simmonds 39 30 30 30 20 0 110 2nd         -  
National 125cc                  
Cameron Dance 6 30 30 30 30 30 150 1st  $  200.00
Daryl Currie 47 30 20 13 20 20 103 2nd  $  130.00
Dan Isaac 30 30 15 20 14 15 94 3rd  $    70.00
Nick Isaac 22 30 9 15 15 14 83 4th  
David Cox 66 30 13 12 12 13 80 5th  
Darren Maguire 75 30 14 14 13 8 79 6th  
Mathew Barton 24 30 12 11 8 12 73 7th  
Ricky Lang 41 30 11 9 11 11 72 8th  
Scott Hansen 38 30 10 10 10 9 69 9th  
Lawrence Wright 69 30 0 8 9 10 57 10th  
Rotax DD2                  
Brent Murgatroyd 14 30 30 30 20 30 140 1st  $  200.00
Kevin Geard 15 30 20 20 30 20 120 2nd  $  130.00
Tim Wakefield 49 30 15 15 15 15 90 3rd  
Derek Tunnicliffe 82 30 14 14 -14 14 58 4th  
Rotax Max Heavy                  
Mark Ongley 27 30 30 20 30 30 140 1st  $  200.00
Teddy Bassick 96 30 20 30 20 0 100 2nd  $  130.00
Peter Cottam 9 30 15 15 15 20 95 3rd  $    70.00
Brent Gordon 19 30 14 14 13 15 86 4th  
Craig Goffin 64 30 12 12 14 14 82 5th  
Ian Van Duyn 5 30 13 13 12 13 81 6th  
Rotax Max Light                  
Logan Boyde 3 30 20 30 30 30 140 1st  $  200.00
Tony Kinsman 81 30 30 20 20 20 120 2nd  $  130.00
Brendon White 45 30 14 14 14 15 87 3rd  $    70.00
Todd Jolly 13 30 15 15 15 10 85 4th  
John Crossman 84 30 13 12 11 14 80 5th  
Sean Heffernan 11 30 11 13 13 11 78 6th  
Carly Tollenaar 40 30 10 11 12 13 76 7th  
Lee Sefton 28 30 12 10 10 12 74 8th  
Ron Alexander 74 30 9 9 9 0 57 9th  

 

 
© 2019 Kartsport Superkart Drivers Club | Site map | Search | Terms & Conditions
Powered by Rainbow Creative | 24 May 2019 | Admin