SuperKart Drivers Series Round 2 - Taupo 3rd May 2015

 

Race 1 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Warwick Dunn 67 1:34.609 7 11:12.522 7 1st 30
Andrew Hall 88         DNS 0
Greg Smith 85         DNS 0
National 250cc              
Tony Gestro NZ 1:34.988 7 11:13.265 7 1st 30
Chris Simmonds 39 1:36.436 3 11:20.038 7 2nd 20
Richard Simmonds 36         DNS 0
National 125cc              
Cameron Dance 6 1:36.300 4 11:19.976 7 1st 30
Peter Dicks 59 1:37.865 4 11:35.129 7 2nd 20
David Cox 66 1:41.213 3 11:56.111 7 3rd 15
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:42.934 3 12:11.190 7 4th 14
Daryl Currie 47 1:37.620 4 6:35.586 4 5th 13
Rotax Max Heavy              
Brad Alexander 1 1:45.758 3 12:32.941 7 1st 30
Ricky Lang 41 1:46.244 7 12:53.100 7 2nd 20
Garth Lacey 68 1:49.137 5 11:15.446 6 3rd 15
Marc Collis 43         DNS 0
Rotax Max Light              
Tony Kinsman 81 1:43.905 4 12:19.204 7 1st 30
Logan Boyde 3 1:43.712 4 12:19.445 7 2nd 20
Jason Butterworth 93 1:43.605 3 12:19.545 7 3rd 15
Mark Ongley 21 1:45.248 6 12:30.238 7 4th 14
John Crossman 84 1:47.831 3 12:50.421 7 5th 13
Sean Heffernan 11 1:46.961 7 12:52.366 7 6th 12
Todd Jolly 13 1:46.205 4 12:54.008 6 7th 11
Mike Anderson 22 1:49.198 6 11:14.654 6 8th 10
Brent Gordon 19 1:54.128 6 12:01.564 6 9th 9
Ron Alexander 74 1:51.775 2 9:53.761 5 10th 8

 

Race 2 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Warwick Dunn 67 1:35.380 6 11:15.511 7 1st 30
Andrew Hall 88         DNS 0
Greg Smith 85         DNS 0
National 250cc              
Chris Simmonds 39 1:41.727 1 1:43.510 1 1st 30
Tony Gestro NZ         DNS 0
Richard Simmonds 36         DNS 0
National 125cc              
Cameron Dance 6 1:36.666 7 11:22.236 7 1st 30
Peter Dicks 59 1:38.075 4 11:35.537 7 2nd 20
David Cox 66 1:40.631 2 11:53.224 7 3rd 15
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:41.826 2 11:57.298 7 4th 14
Daryl Currie 47 1:38.630 1 1:40.665 1 5th 13
Rotax Max Heavy              
Brad Alexander 1 1:45.155 2 12:27.727 7 1st 30
Ricky Lang 41 1:47.121 5 12:42.247 7 2nd 20
Marc Collis 43 1:52.263 3 11:28.603 6 3rd 15
Garth Lacey 68 1:50.223 1 9:38.949 5 4th 14
Rotax Max Light              
Tony Kinsman 81 1:42.864 4 12:15.511 7 1st 30
Logan Boyde 3 1:42.897 4 12:15.781 7 2nd 20
Jason Butterworth 93 1:43.368 4 12:20.654 7 3rd 15
Mark Ongley 21 1:45.355 3 12:27.296 7 4th 14
John Crossman 84 1:46.215 2 12:36.825 7 5th 13
Ron Alexander 74 1:48.690 6 12:57.982 7 6th 12
Brent Gordon 19 1:52.574 4 11:28.260 6 7th 11
Sean Heffernan 11         DNS 0
Todd Jolly 13         DNS 0
Mike Anderson 22         DNS 0

 

 

Race 3 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Andrew Hall 88 1:32.929 6 11:08.898 7 1st 30
Warwick Dunn 67 1:35.979 4 6:27.429 4 2nd 20
Greg Smith 85         DNS 0
National 250cc              
Tony Gestro NZ 1:34.830 5 11:09.973 7 1st 30
Chris Simmonds 39 1:36.677 3 11:31.704 7 2nd 20
Richard Simmonds 36         DNS 0
National 125cc              
Cameron Dance 6 1:35.789 7 11:20.786 7 1st 30
Daryl Currie 47 1:36.237 3 11:21.037 7 2nd 20
Peter Dicks 59 1:36.581 3 11:25.722 7 3rd 15
David Cox 66 1:40.248 3 11:52.318 7 4th 14
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:41.043 3 11:58.240 7 5th 13
Rotax Max Heavy              
Brad Alexander 1 1:45.624 2 12:27.502 7 1st 30
Ricky Lang 41 1:45.883 5 12:31.439 7 2nd 20
Garth Lacey 68 1:49.767 1 11:19.752 6 3rd 15
Marc Collis 43 1:51.499 5 11:20.068 6 4th 14
Rotax Max Light              
Tony Kinsman 81 1:42.966 3 12:11.643 7 1st 30
Logan Boyde 3 1:43.174 3 12:12.680 7 2nd 20
Jason Butterworth 93 1:42.656 4 12:12.864 7 3rd 15
Mark Ongley 21 1:45.079 2 12:26.222 7 4th 14
John Crossman 84 1:45.984 7 12:31.837 7 5th 13
Ron Alexander 74 1:47.983 2 12:53.663 7 6th 12
Brent Gordon 19 1:51.361 1 11:19.109 6 7th 11
Sean Heffernan 11         DNS 0
Todd Jolly 13         DNS 0
Mike Anderson 22         DNS 0

 

Race 4 - Placings & Points


Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest Lap On Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International              
Andrew Hall 88 1:31.357 3 11:02.592 7 1st 30
Warwick Dunn 67         DNS 0
Greg Smith 85         DNS 0
National 250cc              
Chris Simmonds 39 1:35.335 2 11:13.734 7 1st 30
Tony Gestro NZ 1:35.054 4 11:14.240 7 2nd 20
Richard Simmonds 36         DNS 0
National 125cc              
Cameron Dance 6 1:35.502 2 11:15.940 7 1st 30
Daryl Currie 47 1:35.390 5 11:16.106 7 2nd 20
Peter Dicks 59 1:37.667 2 11:31.803 7 3rd 15
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:40.560 4 12:02.718 7 4th 14
David Cox 66 1:40.575 4 10:10.601 6 5th 13
Rotax Max Heavy              
Brad Alexander 1 1:45.370 4 12:25.733 7 1st 30
Ricky Lang 41 1:44.996 4 12:26.299 7 2nd 20
Marc Collis 43 1:51.587 1 11:20.823 6 3rd 15
Garth Lacey 68         DNS 0
Rotax Max Light              
Tony Kinsman 81 1:43.560 4 12:11.444 7 1st 30
Logan Boyde 3 1:43.539 5 12:11.519 7 2nd 20
Jason Butterworth 93 1:43.604 4 12:12.101 7 3rd 15
Mark Ongley 21 1:45.264 4 12:24.977 7 4th 14
John Crossman 84 1:45.489 2 12:30.353 7 5th 13
Brent Gordon 19 1:52.110 1 11:19.970 6 6th 12
Sean Heffernan 11         DNS 0
Todd Jolly 13         DNS 0
Mike Anderson 22         DNS 0
Ron Alexander 74         DNS 0

 

Meeting - Points & Placings

 

      Points          
Class & Driver Name Kart No. Entry Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Day Placings
International                
Warwick Dunn 67 30 30 30 20 0 110 1st
Andrew Hall 88 30 0 0 30 30 90 2nd
Greg Smith 85 30 0 0 0 0 30 3rd
National 250                
Chris Simmonds 39 30 20 30 20 30 130 1st
Tony Gestro NZ 30 30 0 30 20 110 2nd
Richard Simmonds 36 30 0 0 0 0 30 3rd
National 125cc                
Cameron Dance 6 30 30 30 30 30 150 1st
Peter Dicks 59 30 20 20 15 15 100 2nd
Daryl Currie 47 30 13 13 20 20 96 3rd
David Cox 66 30 15 15 14 13 87 4th
Brent Murgatroyd 14 30 14 14 13 14 85 5th
Rotax Max Heavy                
Brad Alexander 1 30 30 30 30 30 150 1st
Ricky Lang 41 30 20 20 20 20 110 2nd
Marc Collis 43 30 0 15 14 15 74 3rd equal
Garth Lacey 68 30 15 14 15 0 74 3rd equal
Rotax Max Light                
Tony Kinsman 81 30 30 30 30 30 150 1st
Logan Boyde 3 30 20 20 20 20 110 2nd
Jason Butterworth 93 30 15 15 15 15 90 3rd
Mark Ongley 21 30 14 14 14 14 86 4th
John Crossman 84 30 13 13 13 13 82 5th
Brent Gordon 19 30 9 11 11 12 73 6th
Ron Alexander 74 30 8 12 12 0 62 7th
Sean Heffernan 11 30 12 0 0 0 42 8th
Todd Jolly 13 30 11 0 0 0 41 9th
Mike Anderson 22 30 10 0 0 0 40 10th
 
© 2019 Kartsport Superkart Drivers Club | Site map | Search | Terms & Conditions
Powered by Rainbow Creative | 24 May 2019 | Admin