SuperKart Drivers Series Round 6 - Hampton Downs

 

4th December 2016

 

Race 1 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest  Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International            
Ryan Urban 1 1:03.971 7:36.133 7 1st 30
Andrew Hall 88 1:06.492 7:50.061 7 2nd 20
Kevin Geard 15 1:07.615 8:08.495 7 3rd 15
Martijn Weiss 8     1 DNF 14
National 250cc            
Chris Simmonds 39 1:08.348 8:05.617 7 1st 30
Nick Isaac NZ 1:09.211 8:10.155 7 2nd 20
National 125cc            
Cameron Dance 6 1:10.179 8:21.516 7 1st 30
Regan Hall 93 1:09.988 8:21.633 7 2nd 20
Darren Maguire 75 1:11.028 8:22.956 7 3rd 15
Mathew Barton 24 1:10.322 8:24.166 7 4th 14
David Cox 66 1:12.792 8:36.729 7 5th 13
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:15.104 8:50.377 7 6th 12
Craig Goffin 64 1:13.826 7:40.204 6 7th 11
Lawrence Wright 69 1:15.688 7:44.257 6 8th 10
Glenn Dudding 54 1:15.441 7:55.459 6 9th 9
Steve Crossland 43 1:15.555 8:19.277 6 10th 8
Daryl Currie 47 1:13.701 1:16.125 1 DNF 7
Rotax Max Heavy            
Teddy Bassick 96 1:17.076 8:03.317 6 1st 30
Mark Ongley 27 1:17.316 8:05.451 6 2nd 20
Peter Cottam 9 1:17.949 8:12.523 6 3rd 15
Stephen Beck 79 1:18.189 8:13.164 6 4th 14
Brent Gordon 19 1:18.148 8:13.265 6 5th 13
Chris Charlton 87 1:23.097 8:51.899 6 6th 12
Rotax Max Light            
Logan Boyde NZ1 1:13.889 7:49.317 6 1st 30
Tony Kinsman 2 1:14.528 7:49.330 6 2nd 20
Keith Wilkinson 22 1:14.582 7:49.410 6 3rd 15
Brendon White 45 1:15.144 7:55.835 6 4th 14
Lee Sefton 28 1:16.331 8:02.192 6 5th 13
John Crossman 84 1:17.124 8:03.482 6 6th 12
Sean Heffernan 11 1:16.816 8:08.433 6 7th 11
Ron Alexander 74 1:18.136 8:11.693 6 8th 10
Thomas Hughes 63 1:17.598 8:12.367 6 9th 9
Todd Jolly 13 1:20.899 8:58.236 6 10th 8
Alex Merz 97 1:17.046 8:04.577 6 DQR -21

 

Race 2 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest  Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International            
Ryan Urban 1 1:03.353 7:32.233 7 1st 30
Andrew Hall 88 1:06.035 7:51.871 7 2nd 20
Martijn Weiss 8 1:06.783 8:04.478 7 3rd 15
Kevin Geard 15 1:07.637 8:00.164 6 4th 14
National 250cc            
Chris Simmonds 39 1:08.717 8:08.994 7 1st 30
Nick Isaac NZ 1:09.226 8:12.225 7 2nd 20
National 125cc            
Cameron Dance 6 1:09.954 8:18.295 7 1st 30
Daryl Currie 47 1:10.601 8:24.058 7 2nd 20
Mathew Barton 24 1:10.748 8:26.834 7 3rd 15
Darren Maguire 75 1:11.028 8:27.273 7 4th 14
David Cox 66 1:12.050 8:41.685 7 5th 13
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:13.998 8:45.673 7 6th 12
Lawrence Wright 69 1:13.117 8:47.349 7 7th 11
Glenn Dudding 54 1:15.998 7:49.112 6 8th 10
Craig Goffin 64 1:13.203 6:16.594 5 DNF 9
Steve Crossland 43     0 DNS 0
Regan Hall 93 1:09.761 8:19.419 7 DQR -21
Rotax Max Heavy            
Teddy Bassick 96 1:17.077 8:06.158 6 1st 30
Mark Ongley 27 1:17.217 8:08.859 6 2nd 20
Peter Cottam 9 1:19.060 8:20.060 6 3rd 15
Stephen Beck 79 1:17.982 8:20.763 6 4th 14
Brent Gordon 19 1:18.581 8:23.489 6 5th 13
Chris Charlton 87 1:22.334 8:40.928 6 6th 12
Rotax Max Light            
Logan Boyde NZ1 1:14.714 7:52.446 6 1st 30
Keith Wilkinson 22 1:14.706 7:52.550 6 2nd 20
Tony Kinsman 2 1:14.628 7:52.550 6 3rd 15
Brendon White 45 1:15.361 7:57.828 6 4th 14
Lee Sefton 28 1:16.019 8:02.733 6 5th 13
John Crossman 84 1:16.532 8:07.665 6 6th 12
Sean Heffernan 11 1:16.370 8:08.798 6 7th 11
Alex Merz 97 1:16.414 8:09.096 6 8th 10
Ron Alexander 74 1:18.532 8:15.221 6 9th 9
Thomas Hughes 63 1:18.484 8:15.301 6 10th 8
Todd Jolly 13 1:20.051 8:28.610 6 11th 7

 

Race 3 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest  Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International            
Martijn Weiss 8 1:05.779 7:46.109 7 1st 30
Andrew Hall 88 106.360 7:46.160 7 2nd 20
Ryan Urban 1     0 DNS 0
Kevin Geard 15     0 DNS 0
National 250cc            
Chris Simmonds 39 1:08.424 6:53.881 6 1st 30
Nick Isaac NZ     0 DNS 0
National 125cc            
Cameron Dance 6 1:09.544 8:06.923 7 1st 30
Daryl Currie 47 1:09.547 8:07.105 7 2nd 20
Regan Hall 93 1:10.826 8:13.222 7 3rd 15
Darren Maguire 75 1:10.589 8:13.449 7 4th 14
Mathew Barton 24 1:10.895 8:13.468 7 5th 13
David Cox 66 1:11.153 8:25.278 7 6th 12
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:14.505 8:36.076 7 7th 11
Glenn Dudding 54 1:15.630 8:50.403 7 8th 10
Steve Crossland 43     0 DNS 0
Craig Goffin 64     0 DNS 0
Lawrence Wright 69     0 DNS 0
Rotax Max Heavy            
Teddy Bassick 96 1:16.224 9:00.364 6 1st 30
Mark Ongley 27 1:16.362 9:01.584 7 2nd 20
Stephen Beck 79 1:17.726 7:54.697 7 3rd 15
Peter Cottam 9 1:17.948 7:54.867 6 4th 14
Brent Gordon 19 1:18.176 7:56.954 6 5th 13
Chris Charlton 87 1:21.310 8:10.935 6 6th 12
Rotax Max Light            
Tony Kinsman 2 1:14.093 8:47.388 7 1st 30
Logan Boyde NZ1 1:14.093 8:47.405 7 2nd 20
Keith Wilkinson 22 1:14.627 8:49.912 7 3rd 15
Brendon White 45 1:14.883 8:53.624 7 4th 14
Lee Sefton 28 1:15.779 8:59.445 7 5th 13
Alex Merz 97 1:15.950 9:00.579 7 6th 12
John Crossman 84 1:15.860 9:00.868 7 7th 11
Sean Heffernan 11 1:15.715 9:01.468 7 8th 10
Thomas Hughes 63 1:17.173 7:51.494 6 9th 9
Ron Alexander 74 1:18.299 7:57.052 6 10th 8
Todd Jolly 13 1:19.287 8:01.467 6 11th 7

Race 4 - Placings & Points

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest  Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International            
Ryan Urban 1 1:02.929 7:29.228 7 1st 30
Andrew Hall 88 1:06.176 7:48.966 7 2nd 20
Martijn Weiss 8 1:06.739 7:13.093 6 3rd 15
Kevin Geard 15     0 DNS 0
National 250cc            
Chris Simmonds 39 1:08.515 8:07.393 7 1st 30
Nick Isaac NZ 1:09.262 8:10.175 7 2nd 20
National 125cc            
Cameron Dance 6 1:10.290 8:22.470 7 1st 30
Daryl Currie 47 1:10.324 8:22.690 7 2nd 20
Mathew Barton 24 1:10.673 8:22.877 7 3rd 15
Regan Hall 93 1:10.747 8:22.968 7 4th 14
David Cox 66 1:11.613 8:32.438 7 5th 13
Lawrence Wright 69 1:15.454 7:42.623 6 6th 12
Glenn Dudding 54 1:15.336 7:43.395 6 7th 11
Craig Goffin 64 1:13.578 8:00.506 6 8th 10
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:14.201 8:00.966 6 9th 9
Darren Maguire 75 1:10.595 7:26.927 5 DNF 8
Steve Crossland 43     0 DNS 0
Rotax Max Heavy            
Teddy Bassick 96 1:16.636 8:00.670 6 1st 30
Mark Ongley 27 1:16.706 8:00.901 6 2nd 20
Stephen Beck 79 1:18.348 8:11.323 6 3rd 15
Peter Cottam 9 1:18.070 8:14.004 6 4th 14
Brent Gordon 19 1:18.112 8:15.629 6 5th 13
Chris Charlton 87 1:21.062 8:29.624 6 6th 12
Rotax Max Light            
Logan Boyde NZ1 1:14.539 7:46.592 6 1st 30
Tony Kinsman 2 1:14.601 7:46.626 6 2nd 20
Keith Wilkinson 22 1:14.196 7:50.145 6 3rd 15
Brendon White 45 1:15.359 7:50.432 6 4th 14
Lee Sefton 28 1:15.885 7:56.901 6 5th 13
Alex Merz 97 1:15.813 8:01.019 6 6th 12
John Crossman 84 1:16.379 8:01.675 6 7th 11
Sean Heffernan 11 1:17.165 8:13.691 6 8th 10
Thomas Hughes 63 1:18.315 8:15.602 6 9th 9
Ron Alexander 74 1:18.685 8:16.350 6 10th 8
Todd Jolly 13 1:19.341 8:24.538 6 11th 7

 

Points & Meeting Results

 

      Points         Meeting  
Class & Driver Name Kart No. Entry Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Day Placings  Prize Money 
International                  
Ryan Urban 1 30 30 30 0 30 120 1st $200.00
Andrew Hall 88 30 20 20 20 20 110 2nd $130.00
Martijn Weiss 8 30 14 15 30 15 104 3rd  
Kevin Geard 15 30 15 14 0 0 59 4th  
National 250cc                  
Chris Simmonds 39 30 30 30 30 30 150 1st  
Nick Isaac NZ 30 20 20 0 20 90 2nd  
National 125cc                  
Cameron Dance 6 30 30 30 30 30 150 1st $200.00
Daryl Currie 47 30 7 20 20 20 97 2nd $130.00
Mathew Barton 24 30 14 15 13 15 87 3rd $70.00
Darren Maguire 75 30 15 14 14 8 81 4th Equal  
David Cox 66 30 13 13 12 13 81 4th Equal  
Brent Murgatroyd 14 30 12 12 11 9 74 6th  
Glenn Dudding 54 30 9 10 10 11 70 7th  
Lawrence Wright 69 30 10 11 0 12 63 8th  
Craig Goffin 64 30 11 9 0 10 60 9th  
Regan Hall 93 30 20 -21 15 14 58 10th  
Steve Crossland 43 30 8 0 0 0 38 11th  
Rotax Max Heavy                  
Teddy Bassick 96 30 30 30 30 30 150 1st $200.00
Mark Ongley 27 30 20 20 20 20 110 2nd $130.00
Peter Cottam 9 30 15 15 14 14 88 3rd Equal $35.00
Stephen Beck 79 30 14 14 15 15 88 3rd Equal $35.00
Brent Gordon 19 30 13 13 13 13 82 5th  
Chris Charlton 87 30 12 12 12 12 78 6th  
Rotax Max Light                  
Logan Boyde NZ1 30 30 30 20 30 140 1st $200.00
Tony Kinsman 2 30 20 15 30 20 115 2nd $130.00
Keith Wilkinson 22 30 15 20 15 15 95 3rd $70.00
Brendon White 45 30 14 14 14 14 86 4th  
Lee Sefton 28 30 13 13 13 13 82 5th  
John Crossman 84 30 12 12 11 11 76 6th  
Sean Heffernan 11 30 11 11 10 10 72 7th   
Ron Alexander 74 30 10 9 8 8 65 8th  
Thomas Hughes 63 30 9 8 9 9 65 9th  
Todd Jolly 13 30 8 7 7 7 59 10th  
Alex Merz 97 30 -21 10 12 12 43 11th  
 
© 2019 Kartsport Superkart Drivers Club | Site map | Search | Terms & Conditions
Powered by Rainbow Creative | 24 May 2019 | Admin