SuperKart Drivers Series Round 5 - Manfield

 

7th August 2016

 

Race 1 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest  Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International            
Ryan Urban 90 1:06.479 9:12.479 8 1st 30
Martijn Weiss 8 1:11.044 9:24.561 8 2nd 20
Teddy Bassick 96 1:11.370 9:26.776 8 3rd 15
Les Campbell 58 1:13.901 9:52.510 7 4th 14
Warrick Dunn 67 1:13.901 7:08.554 6 5th 13
Tony Gestro 46       DNS 0
Matt Hansen 10       DNS 0
National 250cc            
Steve Wilton 1 1:11.443 9:26.831 8 1st 30
Nick Isaac 22 1:13.280 9:36.105 8 2nd 20
Chris Simmonds 39 1:12.913 8:35.986 8 3rd 15
Mike Simmonds 4       DNS 0
National 125cc            
Cameron Dance 6 1:14.602 9:46.105 8 1st 30
Darren Maguire 75 1:14.224 9:46.242 8 2nd 20
Dan Isaac 30 1:15.556 9:49.058 8 3rd 15
Ricky Lang 41 1:18.390 10:07.205 8 4th 14
Lawrence Wright 69 1:17.445 10:17.445 8 5th 13
Shaun King 59 1:19.380 9:37.098 7 6th 12
Daryl Currie 47 1:18.411 6:08.591 4 7th 11
Rotax DD2            
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:18.742 10:17.265 8 1st 30
Kevin Geard 15 1:19.973 10:17.281 8 2nd 20
Tim Wakefield 49 1:21.843 10:37.452 8 3rd 15
Derek Tunnicliffe 82 1:24.700 9:20.436 7 4th 14
Rotax Max Heavy            
Mark Ongley 27 1:21.346 9:21.126 7 1st 30
Thomas Batt 66 1:22.126 9:28.653 7 2nd 20
Brent Gordon 19 1:23.182 9:25.850 7 3rd 15
Peter Cottam 9 1:20.833 8:29.468 7 4th 14
Rotax Max Light            
Logan Boyde 3 1:17.869 10:22.853 8 1st 30
Tony Kinsman 81 1:18.464 10:25.795 8 2nd 20
Keith Wilkinson 7 1:19.106 10:28.115 8 3rd 15
Brendon White 45 1:20.378 9:14.186 7 4th 14
Lee Sefton 28 1:21.314 9:20.553 7 5th 13
John Crossman 84 1:21.261 9:20.942 7 6th 12
Sean Heffernan 11 1:22.143 9:22.173 7 7th 11
Todd Jolly 13 1:23.423 9:31.022 7 8th 10
Ron Alexander 74 1:24.369 9:44.794 6 9th 9
Vicky Swensson 73 1:31.796 10:15.686 6 10th 8
Rosie Sprosten 85 1:31.898 10:33.837 6 11th 7

 

Race 2 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest  Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International            
Ryan Urban 90 1:08.071 9:18.601 8 1st 30
Tony Gestro 46 1:08.273 9:22.086 8 2nd 20
Martijn Weiss 8 1:12.386 9:39.389 8 3rd 15
Warwick Dunn 67 1:12.588 9:46.833 8 4th 14
Teddy Bassick 96 1:15.196 4:50.395 4 5th 13
Les Campbell 58 1:18.269 5:02.803 4 6th 12
Matt Hansen 10       DNS 0
National 250cc            
Steve Wilton 1 1:12.592 9:40.435 8 1st 30
Chris Simmonds 39 1:13.257 9:45.452 8 2nd 20
Nick Isaac 22 1:13.055 9:45.497 8 3rd 15
Mike Simmonds 4 1:18.111 3:35.612 3 4th 14
National 125cc            
Cameron Dance 6 1:15.624 9:57.034 8 1st 30
Darren Maguire 75 1:15.444 9:57.300 8 2nd 20
Lawrence Wright 69 1:19.060 10:17.196 8 3rd 15
Ricky Lang 41 1:19.121 10:17.704 8 4th 14
Daryl Currie 47 1:15.151 10:00.277 7 5th 13
Shaun King 59 1:20.641 4:57.587 7 6th 0
Dan Isaac 30       DNS 0
Rotax DD2            
Kevin Geard 15 1:19.424 10:18.010 8 1st 30
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:19.367 10:18.011 8 2nd 20
Tim Wakefield 49 1:22.113 10:33.830 8 3rd 15
Derek Tunnicliffe 82 1:24.470 6:31.484 5 4th 14
Rotax Max Heavy            
Mark Ongley 27 1:21.164 10:37.763 8 1st 30
Thomas Batt 66 1:21.458 10:38.422 8 2nd 20
Peter Cottam 9 1:23.783 9:21.562 7 3rd 15
Brent Gordon 19 1:22.864 9:21.787 6 DQ Race -14
Rotax Max Light            
Keith Wilkinson 7 1:18.073 10:17.988 8 1st 30
Tony Kinsman 81 1:18.610 10:18.155 8 2nd 20
Logan Boyde 3 1:18.187 10:18.187 8 3rd 15
Brendon White 45 1:20.827 10:28.909 8 4th 14
Lee Sefton 28 1:21.010 10:36.160 8 5th 13
John Crossman 84 1:21.469 10:36.163 8 6th 12
Todd Jolly 13 1:21.800 10:38.436 8 7th 11
Sean Heffernan 11 1:23.599 10:38.892 8 8th 10
Ron Alexander 74 1:25.832 9:31.559 7 9th 9
Vicky Swensson 73 1:33.165 10:02.894 5 10th 8
Rosie Sprosten 85       DNS 0

 

 

Race 3 - Placings & Points

 

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest  Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International            
Ryan Urban 90 1:06.721 8:01.916 7 1st 30
Tony Gestro 46 1:07.352 8:05.003 7 2nd 20
Warwick Dunn 67 1:11.890 8:37.493 7 3rd 15
Teddy Bassick 96 1:11.942 9:05.226 7 4th 14
Les Campbell 58 1:16.191 9:06.191 7 5th 13
Martijn Weiss 8 1:10.541 7:15.723 6 6th 12
Matt Hansen 10       DNS 0
National 250cc            
Nick Isaac 22 1:12.432 8:34.950 7 1st 30
Chris Simmonds 39 1:12.047 8:35.018 7 2nd 20
Mike Simmonds 4 1:13.220 6:15.874 5 3rd 15
Steve Wilton 1 1:11.901 2:29.294 2 4th 14
National 125cc            
Daryl Currie 47 1:13.311 8:45.593 7 1st 30
Cameron Dance 6 1:14.007 8:48.692 7 2nd 20
Darren Maguire 75 1:14.226 8:49.685 7 3rd 15
Ricky Lang 41 1:18.054 9:16.435 7 4th 14
Lawrence Wright 69 1:17.690 9:16.745 7 5th 13
Shaun King 59       DNS 0
Dan Isaac 30       DNS 0
Rotax DD2            
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:17.893 9:16.571 7 1st 30
Kevin Geard 15 1:17.787 9:16.578 7 2nd 20
Tim Wakefield 49 1:21.040 8:21.957 6 3rd 15
Derek Tunnicliffe 82 1:25.846 8:46.559 6 4th 14
Rotax Max Heavy            
Thomas Batt 66 1:20.864 8:24.425 6 1st 30
Mark Ongley 27 1:21.347 8:27.109 6 2nd 20
Peter Cottam 9 1:22.639 8:37.670 6 3rd 15
Brent Gordon 19       DNS 0
Rotax Max Light            
Keith Wilkinson 7 1:18.031 8:06.700 6 1st 30
Tony Kinsman 81 1:18.022 8:06.022 6 2nd 20
Logan Boyde 3 1:18.043 8:06.992 6 3rd 15
Brendon White 45 1:19.647 8:16.802 6 4th 14
Lee Sefton 28 1:20.485 8:21.651 6 5th 13
John Crossman 84 1:20.572 8:26.048 6 6th 12
Sean Heffernan 11 1:21.142 8:27.509 6 7th 11
Ron Alexander 74 1:21.820 8:35.067 6 8th 10
Todd Jolly 13 1:21.269 8:46.113 6 9th 9
Vicky Swensson 73 1:31.941 8:03.408 5 10th 8
Rosie Sprosten 85 1:38.731 8:46.600 5 11th 7

 

Race 4 - Placings & Points

 

Class & Driver Name Kart No. Fastest  Lap Total Time Laps Placings Points
International            
Ryan Urban 90 1:06.956 6:50.018 6 1st 30
Warwick Dunn 67 1:11.675 7:21.480 6 2nd 20
Les Campbell 58 1:16.310 7:50.237 6 3rd 15
Tony Gestro 46 1:06.815 4:35.478 4 4th 14
Teddy Bassick 96 1:11.984 4:54.924 4 5th 13
Martijn Weiss 8 1:11.361 3:42.276 3 6th 12
Matt Hansen 10       DNS 0
National 250cc            
Steve Wilton 1 1:12.432 8:34.950 6 1st 30
Chris Simmonds 39       DNS 0
Nick Isaac 22       DNS 0
Mike Simmonds 4       DNS 0
National 125cc            
Daryl Currie 47 1:13.565 7:32.595 6 1st 30
Cameron Dance 6 1:13.527 7:33.456 6 2nd 20
Darren Maguire 75 1:13.857 7:34.260 6 3rd 15
Ricky Lang 41 1:17.047 7:54.002 6 4th 14
Lawrence Wright 69 1:20.799 6:56.098 5 5th 13
Shaun King 59 1:32.731 7:54.800 5 6th 12
Dan Isaac 30       DNS 0
Rotax DD2            
Kevin Geard 15 1:17.675 7:57.400 6 1st 30
Brent Murgatroyd 14 1:17.109 8:02.381 6 2nd 20
Tim Wakefield 49 1:20.579 6:53.971 5 3rd 15
Derek Tunnicliffe 82 1:23.036 7:08.985 5 4th 14
Rotax Max Heavy            
Thomas Batt 66 1:19.938 6:59.944 5 1st 30
Mark Ongley 27 1:20.382 7:04.792 5 2nd 20
Brent Gordon 19 1:23.835 7:37.975 5 3rd 15
Peter Cottam 9 1:22.719 6:54.753 4 4th 14
Rotax Max Light            
Logan Boyde 3 1:17.519 8:04.454 6 1st 30
Keith Wilkinson 7 1:17.542 8:04.473 6 2nd 20
Tony Kinsman 81 1:17.704 8:12.191 6 3rd 15
Brendon White 45 1:19.888 6:59.264 5 4th 14
John Crossman 84 1:20.380 7:04.971 5 5th 13
Todd Jolly 13 1:22.220 7:11.351 5 6th 12
Ron Alexander 74 1:22.453 7:12.098 5 7th 11
Lee Sefton 28 1:20.095 7:57.922 5 8th 10
Sean Heffernan 11 1:22.255 7:59.897 5 9th 9
Vicky Swensson 73 1:29.821 8:02.488 5 10th 8
Rosie Sprosten 85 1:35.301 8:17.302 5 11th 7

 

Points & Meeting Results

 

      Points         Meeting  
Class & Driver Name Kart No. Entry Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Day Placings  Prize Money 
International                  
Ryan Urban 90 30 30 30 30 30 150 1st 200.00
Warrick Dunn 67 30 13 14 15 20 92 2nd 130.00
Martijn Weiss 8 30 20 15 12 12 89 3rd   70.00
Teddy Bassick 96 30 15 13 14 13 85 4th  
Les Campbell 58 30 14 12 13 15 84 5th Equal  
Tony Gestro 46 30 0 20 20 14 84 5th Equal  
Matt Hansen 10 30 0 0 0 0 30 7th   
National 250cc                  
Steve Wilton 1 30 30 30 14 30 134 1st 200.00
Nick Isaac 22 30 20 15 30 0 95 2nd 130.00
Chris Simmonds 39 30 15 20 20 0 85 3rd  
Mike Simmonds 4 30 0 14 15 0 59 4th  
National 125cc                  
Cameron Dance 6 30 30 30 20 20 130 1st 200.00
Daryl Currie 47 30 11 13 30 30 114 2nd 130.00
Darren Maguire 75 30 20 20 15 15 100 3rd   70.00
Ricky Lang 41 30 14 14 14 14 86 4th  
Lawrence Wright 69 30 13 15 13 13 84 5th  
Shaun King 59 30 12 0 0 12 54 6th  
Dan Isaac 30 30 15 0 0 0 45 7th   
Rotax DD2                  
Brent Murgatroyd 14 30 30 20 30 20 130 1st Equal 165.00
Kevin Geard 15 30 20 30 20 30 130 1st Equal 165.00
Tim Wakefield 49 30 15 15 15 15 90 3rd  
Derek Tunnicliffe 82 30 14 14 14 14 86 4th  
Rotax Max Heavy                  
Mark Ongley 27 30 30 30 20 20 130 1st Equal 165.00
Thomas Batt 66 30 20 20 30 30 130 1st Equal 165.00
Peter Cottam 9 30 13 15 15 14 87 3rd  
Brent Gordon 19 30 15 -14 0 15 46 4th  
Rotax Max Light                  
Keith Wilkinson 7 30 15 30 30 20 125 1st 200.00
Logan Boyde 3 30 30 15 15 30 120 2nd 130.00
Tony Kinsman 81 30 20 20 20 15 105 3rd   70.00
Brendon White 45 30 14 14 14 14 86 4th  
Lee Sefton 28 30 13 13 13 10 79 5th Equal  
John Crossman 84 30 12 12 12 13 79 5th Equal  
Todd Jolly 13 30 10 11 9 12 72 7th   
Sean Heffernan 11 30 11 10 11 9 71 8th  
Ron Alexander 74 30 9 9 10 11 69 9th  
Vicky Swensson 73 30 8 8 8 8 62 10th  
Rosie Sprosten 85 30 7 0 7 7 51 11th  
 
© 2019 Kartsport Superkart Drivers Club | Site map | Search | Terms & Conditions
Powered by Rainbow Creative | 24 May 2019 | Admin